Begin | Thu, 25 May 2023 15:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Playoff Round • Quarterfinals |
Venue | Arena Riga, Riga LAT |
Spectators | 2896 |
Referees | ANSONS Andris LAT, BJÖRK Tobias SWE |
Linesmen | HAUTAMÄKI Onni FIN, ZUNDE Dāvis LAT |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
00:00 | GER | NIEDERBERGER Mathias | |||||
06:25 | EQ | 0:1 | GER | KASTNER Maximilian 2 | WISSMANN Kai 8, MÜLLER Jonas 2 | ||
11:35 – 13:35 | 2 min. | SUI | MARTI Christian | Cross-checking | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:47 | EQ | 1:1 | SUI | SIEGENTHALER Jonas 2 | FIALA Kevin 5, KUKAN Dean 4 | ||
24:53 – 26:53 | 2 min. | SUI | AMBÜHL Andres | High-sticking | |||
24:53 – 28:53 | 2 min. | SUI | AMBÜHL Andres | High-sticking | |||
29:45 – 31:45 | 2 min. | SUI | CORVI Enzo | High-sticking | |||
31:01 – 36:01 | 5 min. | GER | SEIDER Moritz | Boarding / Served by VAREJCKA Filip | |||
31:01 – 60:00 | 20 min. | GER | SEIDER Moritz | Game misconduct | |||
37:51 | EQ | 1:2 | GER | PETERKA John 5 | KAHUN Dominik 3, GAWANKE Leon 2 | ||
38:14 – 40:14 | 2 min. | GER | SZUBER Maksymilian | Interference | |||
38:27 | SH1 | 1:3 | GER | STURM Nico 6 | STACHOWIAK Wojciech 4, MÜLLER Jonas 3 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
56:27 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
57:16 | SUI | ||||||
59:10 – 60:00 | 2 min. | GER | MÜLLER Jonas | Delaying the game | |||
59:37 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
59:48 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
60:00 | GER | NIEDERBERGER Mathias |
Annual | |||||
86 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
HUN | Hungary | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SLO | Slovenia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |