Begin | Sun, 14 May 2023 15:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Nokia Arena, Tampere FIN |
Spectators | 4542 |
Referees | BJÖRK Tobias SWE, KAUKOKARI Mikko FIN |
Linesmen | DAVIS Jake USA, ONDRÁČEK Jiří CZE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | FRA | YLÖNEN Sebastian | |||||
00:00 | DEN | DICHOW Frederik | |||||
07:36 – 08:27 | 2 min. | FRA | FABRE Dylan | Tripping | |||
08:27 | PP1 | 0:1 | DEN | EHLERS Nikolaj 3 | LAURIDSEN Markus 2, JENSEN Nicklas 3 | ||
14:11 – 16:11 | 2 min. | DEN | LAURIDSEN Markus | Roughing | |||
14:11 – 19:11 | 5 min. | FRA | CLAIREAUX Valentin | Boarding / Served by LECLERC Guillaume | |||
14:11 – 61:43 | 20 min. | FRA | CLAIREAUX Valentin | Game misconduct | |||
18:03 | PP1 | 0:2 | DEN | BØDKER Mikkel | JENSEN AABO Jesper, BAU Mathias | ||
18:42 – 20:42 | 2 min. | FRA | BOZON Kévin | Interference | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
25:48 | EQ | 1:2 | FRA | LECLERC Guillaume | RECH Anthony, BOUDON Louis | ||
28:29 | EQ | 2:2 | FRA | RECH Anthony | |||
30:34 | EQ | 2:3 | DEN | OLESEN Nick | |||
32:57 – 34:57 | 2 min. | FRA | FABRE Dylan | High-sticking | |||
39:31 | EQ | 3:3 | FRA | ADDAMO Justin | BOSCQ Jules, GALLET Hugo | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:30 – 44:30 | 2 min. | DEN | LAURIDSEN Markus | Interference | |||
53:09 – 55:09 | 2 min. | DEN | LAURIDSEN Markus | Slashing | |||
Overtime | |||||||
61:02 – 61:43 | 2 min. | FRA | CHAKIACHVILI Florian | Hooking | |||
61:02 | DEN | ||||||
61:43 | PP1 | 3:4 | DEN | RUSSELL Patrick | LAURIDSEN Markus 3, EHLERS Nikolaj | ||
61:43 | FRA | YLÖNEN Sebastian | |||||
61:43 | DEN | DICHOW Frederik |
Annual | |||||
86 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
HUN | Hungary | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SLO | Slovenia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |