Begin | Mon, 13 May 2019 20:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Steel Arena, Košice SVK |
Spectators | 7420 |
Referees | BJÖRK Tobias SWE, NIKOLIC Manuel AUT |
Linesmen | MALMQVIST Andreas SWE, OLIVER Brian USA |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SVK | RYBÁR Patrik | |||||
00:00 | CAN | MURRAY Matt | |||||
07:14 | EQ | 1:0 | SVK | SUKEĽ Matúš 2 | STUDENIČ Marián 3, NAGY Ladislav | ||
08:18 | EQ | 2:0 | SVK | LIŠKA Adam | JAROŠ Christián 2, LUNTER Mário | ||
09:51 – 11:51 | 2 min. | SVK | PÁNIK Richard | Roughing | |||
09:51 – 11:51 | 2 min. | CAN | McCANN Jared | Roughing | |||
09:51 – 11:51 | 2 min. | CAN | TURRIS Kyle | Roughing | |||
16:20 | EQ | 2:1 | CAN | MANTHA Anthony 3 | TURRIS Kyle 2, McCANN Jared 2 | ||
16:40 – 18:10 | 2 min. | SVK | JAROŠ Christián | High-sticking | |||
18:10 | PP1 | 2:2 | CAN | THEODORE Shea | MANTHA Anthony 4, SEVERSON Damon | ||
18:57 – 20:57 | 2 min. | CAN | CIRELLI Anthony | Holding an opponent | |||
19:55 – 21:49 | 2 min. | CAN | SEVERSON Damon | Boarding / Served by MARCHESSAULT Jonathan | |||
19:55 – 31:49 | 10 min. | CAN | SEVERSON Damon | Misconduct | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:49 | PP1 | 3:2 | SVK | NAGY Ladislav | MARINČIN Martin 2, LANTOŠI Róbert | ||
25:09 | EQ | 4:2 | SVK | LIŠKA Adam 2 | BUC Dávid, LUNTER Mário 2 | ||
25:41 – 27:01 | 2 min. | SVK | TATAR Tomáš | Cross-checking | |||
27:01 | PP1 | 4:3 | CAN | MARCHESSAULT Jonathan 2 | CHABOT Thomas 3 | ||
28:43 | EQ | 4:4 | CAN | CIRELLI Anthony | REINHART Sam, THEODORE Shea 3 | ||
36:40 | EQ | 4:5 | CAN | STECHER Troy | TURRIS Kyle 3, SEVERSON Damon 2 | ||
36:40 | SVK | ČILIAK Marek | RYBÁR Patrik | ||||
3rd Period | |||||||
46:33 – 48:33 | 2 min. | SVK | LIŠKA Adam | Diving | |||
46:33 – 48:33 | 2 min. | CAN | DUBOIS Pierre-Luc | Cross-checking | |||
51:45 | EQ | 5:5 | SVK | SUKEĽ Matúš 3 | MARINČIN Martin 3 | ||
54:11 – 56:11 | 2 min. | CAN | MANTHA Anthony | Slashing | |||
58:46 – 59:59 | 2 min. | SVK | ČERNÁK Erik | Tripping | |||
58:46 | CAN | ||||||
59:59 | PP1 | 5:6 | CAN | STONE Mark | CHABOT Thomas 4 | ||
60:00 | SVK | ČILIAK Marek | |||||
60:00 | CAN | MURRAY Matt |
Annual | |||||
83 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Ondrej Nepela Arena Bratislava SVK | |||||
Steel Arena Košice SVK | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |