2019 Ice Hockey World Championship

Games

Preliminary Round

Group B

Fri, 10 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS5 - 2
(2 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 1 - 2)
NORNOR
Fri, 10 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE5 - 2
(1 - 0 , 1 - 2 , 3 - 0)
SWESWE
Sat, 11 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI9 - 0
(4 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 3 - 0)
ITAITA
Sat, 11 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
LATLAT5 - 2
(1 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 4 - 1)
AUTAUT
Sat, 11 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
NORNOR2 - 7
(1 - 3 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 2)
CZECZE
Sun, 12 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS5 - 0
(1 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 2 - 0)
AUTAUT
Sun, 12 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
ITAITA0 - 8
(0 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 6)
SWESWE
Sun, 12 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
LATLAT1 - 3
(0 - 0 , 1 - 1 , 0 - 2)
SUISUI
Mon, 13 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS3 - 0
(1 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 1 - 0)
CZECZE
Mon, 13 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
NORNOR1 - 9
(0 - 3 , 0 - 5 , 1 - 1)
SWESWE
Tue, 14 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
ITAITA0 - 3
(0 - 0 , 0 - 2 , 0 - 1)
LATLAT
Tue, 14 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI4 - 0
(1 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 3 - 0)
AUTAUT
Wed, 15 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI4 - 1
(1 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 2 - 1)
NORNOR
Wed, 15 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS10 - 0
(4 - 0 , 4 - 0 , 2 - 0)
ITAITA
Thu, 16 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE9 - 1
(5 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 2 - 1)
AUTAUT
Thu, 16 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE6 - 3
(0 - 2 , 4 - 0 , 2 - 1)
LATLAT
Fri, 17 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
AUTAUT3 - 5
(0 - 1 , 1 - 1 , 2 - 3)
NORNOR
Fri, 17 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE8 - 0
(1 - 0 , 4 - 0 , 3 - 0)
ITAITA
Sat, 18 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
LATLAT1 - 3
(1 - 0 , 0 - 3 , 0 - 0)
RUSRUS
Sat, 18 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
ITAITA1 - 7
(0 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 1 - 6)
NORNOR
Sat, 18 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE4 - 3
(1 - 1 , 2 - 1 , 1 - 1)
SUISUI
Sun, 19 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
AUTAUT0 - 8
(0 - 2 , 0 - 3 , 0 - 3)
CZECZE
Sun, 19 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI0 - 3
(0 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 1)
RUSRUS
Mon, 20 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE5 - 4
(1 - 0 , 1 - 1 , 3 - 3)
LATLAT
Mon, 20 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
AUTAUT     3 - 4 SO
(2 - 1 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 0 - 1)
ITAITA
Tue, 21 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE5 - 4
(1 - 1 , 3 - 1 , 1 - 2)
SUISUI
Tue, 21 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
NORNOR1 - 4
(1 - 0 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 3)
LATLAT
Tue, 21 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE4 - 7
(1 - 0 , 0 - 6 , 3 - 1)
RUSRUS

Standings
#TeamGPWOTWOTLLGF:GAGDFPTS
1RUSRussia7700036:72921
2CZECzech Republic7600139:142518
3SWESweden7500241:212015
4SUISwitzerland7400327:141312
5LATLatvia7300421:2019
6NORNorway7200519:33-146
7ITAItaly701065:48-432
8AUTAustria700169:40-311
   Advance › Quarterfinals      Relegation › 2020 WM IA  
Legend
GPGames playedOTLOvertime lossesGAGoals against
WWinsLLossesGDFGoal difference
OTWOvertime winsGFGoals forPTSPoints