2019 Ice Hockey World Championship

Games

Preliminary Round

Group A

Fri, 10 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FINFIN3 - 1
(1 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 2 - 0)
CANCAN
Fri, 10 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
USAUSA1 - 4
(1 - 1 , 0 - 2 , 0 - 1)
SVKSVK
Sat, 11 May 2019 12:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
DENDEN     5 - 4 SO
(2 - 1 , 1 - 3 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 1 - 0)
FRAFRA
Sat, 11 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
GERGER3 - 1
(0 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 2 - 1)
GBRGBR
Sat, 11 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SVKSVK2 - 4
(1 - 2 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 2)
FINFIN
Sun, 12 May 2019 12:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
USAUSA7 - 1
(3 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 2 - 1)
FRAFRA
Sun, 12 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
DENDEN1 - 2
(0 - 0 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 0)
GERGER
Sun, 12 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
GBRGBR0 - 8
(0 - 2 , 0 - 3 , 0 - 3)
CANCAN
Mon, 13 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
USAUSA     3 - 2 OT
(2 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 1 - 0)
FINFIN
Mon, 13 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SVKSVK5 - 6
(2 - 2 , 2 - 3 , 1 - 1)
CANCAN
Tue, 14 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
GBRGBR0 - 9
(0 - 3 , 0 - 5 , 0 - 1)
DENDEN
Tue, 14 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
GERGER4 - 1
(1 - 0 , 2 - 1 , 1 - 0)
FRAFRA
Wed, 15 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
USAUSA6 - 3
(1 - 1 , 3 - 1 , 2 - 1)
GBRGBR
Wed, 15 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
GERGER3 - 2
(0 - 0 , 1 - 2 , 2 - 0)
SVKSVK
Thu, 16 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CANCAN5 - 2
(3 - 0 , 0 - 1 , 2 - 1)
FRAFRA
Thu, 16 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FINFIN3 - 1
(0 - 0 , 2 - 1 , 1 - 0)
DENDEN
Fri, 17 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FRAFRA3 - 6
(0 - 2 , 2 - 1 , 1 - 3)
SVKSVK
Fri, 17 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FINFIN5 - 0
(0 - 0 , 3 - 0 , 2 - 0)
GBRGBR
Sat, 18 May 2019 12:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
DENDEN1 - 7
(0 - 4 , 1 - 2 , 0 - 1)
USAUSA
Sat, 18 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CANCAN8 - 1
(2 - 0 , 2 - 1 , 4 - 0)
GERGER
Sat, 18 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
GBRGBR1 - 7
(1 - 3 , 0 - 3 , 0 - 1)
SVKSVK
Sun, 19 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
GERGER1 - 3
(1 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 0 - 2)
USAUSA
Sun, 19 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FRAFRA0 - 3
(0 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 1)
FINFIN
Mon, 20 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FRAFRA     3 - 4 OT
(0 - 0 , 3 - 2 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 1)
GBRGBR
Mon, 20 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CANCAN5 - 0
(3 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 1 - 0)
DENDEN
Tue, 21 May 2019 12:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FINFIN2 - 4
(1 - 1 , 1 - 1 , 0 - 2)
GERGER
Tue, 21 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SVKSVK     2 - 1 SO
(0 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 1 - 0)
DENDEN
Tue, 21 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CANCAN3 - 0
(2 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 0)
USAUSA

Group B

Fri, 10 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS5 - 2
(2 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 1 - 2)
NORNOR
Fri, 10 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE5 - 2
(1 - 0 , 1 - 2 , 3 - 0)
SWESWE
Sat, 11 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI9 - 0
(4 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 3 - 0)
ITAITA
Sat, 11 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
LATLAT5 - 2
(1 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 4 - 1)
AUTAUT
Sat, 11 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
NORNOR2 - 7
(1 - 3 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 2)
CZECZE
Sun, 12 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS5 - 0
(1 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 2 - 0)
AUTAUT
Sun, 12 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
ITAITA0 - 8
(0 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 6)
SWESWE
Sun, 12 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
LATLAT1 - 3
(0 - 0 , 1 - 1 , 0 - 2)
SUISUI
Mon, 13 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS3 - 0
(1 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 1 - 0)
CZECZE
Mon, 13 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
NORNOR1 - 9
(0 - 3 , 0 - 5 , 1 - 1)
SWESWE
Tue, 14 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
ITAITA0 - 3
(0 - 0 , 0 - 2 , 0 - 1)
LATLAT
Tue, 14 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI4 - 0
(1 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 3 - 0)
AUTAUT
Wed, 15 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI4 - 1
(1 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 2 - 1)
NORNOR
Wed, 15 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS10 - 0
(4 - 0 , 4 - 0 , 2 - 0)
ITAITA
Thu, 16 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE9 - 1
(5 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 2 - 1)
AUTAUT
Thu, 16 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE6 - 3
(0 - 2 , 4 - 0 , 2 - 1)
LATLAT
Fri, 17 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
AUTAUT3 - 5
(0 - 1 , 1 - 1 , 2 - 3)
NORNOR
Fri, 17 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE8 - 0
(1 - 0 , 4 - 0 , 3 - 0)
ITAITA
Sat, 18 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
LATLAT1 - 3
(1 - 0 , 0 - 3 , 0 - 0)
RUSRUS
Sat, 18 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
ITAITA1 - 7
(0 - 1 , 0 - 0 , 1 - 6)
NORNOR
Sat, 18 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE4 - 3
(1 - 1 , 2 - 1 , 1 - 1)
SUISUI
Sun, 19 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
AUTAUT0 - 8
(0 - 2 , 0 - 3 , 0 - 3)
CZECZE
Sun, 19 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SUISUI0 - 3
(0 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 1)
RUSRUS
Mon, 20 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE5 - 4
(1 - 0 , 1 - 1 , 3 - 3)
LATLAT
Mon, 20 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
AUTAUT     3 - 4 SO
(2 - 1 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 0 - 1)
ITAITA
Tue, 21 May 2019 12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE5 - 4
(1 - 1 , 3 - 1 , 1 - 2)
SUISUI
Tue, 21 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
NORNOR1 - 4
(1 - 0 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 3)
LATLAT
Tue, 21 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
SWESWE4 - 7
(1 - 0 , 0 - 6 , 3 - 1)
RUSRUS

Playoff Round

Quarterfinals

Thu, 23 May 2019 16:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CANCAN     3 - 2 OT
(0 - 1 , 1 - 1 , 1 - 0 , 1 - 0)
SUISUI
Thu, 23 May 2019 16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
RUSRUS4 - 3
(2 - 0 , 0 - 1 , 2 - 2)
USAUSA
Thu, 23 May 2019 20:15Steel Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
FINFIN     5 - 4 OT
(1 - 2 , 2 - 2 , 1 - 0 , 1 - 0)
SWESWE
Thu, 23 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary Line-ups H2H
CZECZE5 - 1
(0 - 0 , 1 - 1 , 4 - 0)
GERGER

Semifinals

Sat, 25 May 2019 15:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary H2H
RUSRUS0 - 1
(0 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 0 - 1)
FINFIN
Sat, 25 May 2019 19:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary H2H
CANCAN5 - 1
(1 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 2 - 1)
CZECZE

Bronze Medal Game

Sun, 26 May 2019 15:45Ondrej Nepela Arena
Summary H2H
RUSRUS     3 - 2 SO
(1 - 2 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 1 - 0)
CZECZE

Gold Medal Game

Sun, 26 May 2019 20:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
H2H
CANCAN vs FINFIN