Mistrovství světa v ledním hokeji 2001

Norsko NOR

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
1NORGREN JonasGoalkeeper60000-4000000.000.00
3SVENDSBERGET GeirForward61016-40000520.000.00
6SELLGREN MartinDefence60002-5000040.000.00
8HANSEN MadsForward600020000050.0033.00
10FJELD MortenForward60002-6000030.000.00
11VESTERHEIM StigForward60002-1000060.000.00
14TRYGG MariusForward60220-3000080.000.00
15NØRSTEBØ Svein EnokDefence60116-10000110.000.00
17KNOLD MartinDefence6101200110520.000.00
20JOHNSEN PålForward61230-60010714.0049.00
21MAGNUSSEN TrondForward40221000000100.0077.00
22NILSEN JohnnyDefence60112-1000040.000.00
23TRYGG MatsDefence50220-40000110.000.00
24WOLD KetilDefence600000000020.000.00
25FREDRIKSEN AndersForward60002-3000030.0064.00
26ASK MortenForward612310-30010147.0065.00
28NYGÅRD Kjell RichardForward60110-2000060.000.00
29VIKINGSTAD ToreForward61121000100119.0041.00
30JOSEFSEN BjørgeGoalkeeper60000-4000000.000.00
32SORLIE BardDefence62026-60010922.000.00
33MARTHINSEN TommyForward6202410000922.000.00
34WOLD VidarGoalkeeper60000-1000000.000.00
35DAHL Jan MortenForward60004-1000040.0040.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
1NORGREN Jonas632118:528465485.194.0400
30JOSEFSEN Bjørge652119:057768391.573.5300
34WOLD Vidar642117:446697592.003.0600
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG