Mistrovství světa v ledním hokeji 2001

Finsko FIN

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
2KIPRUSOFF MarkoDefence9112410000157.000.00
3NUMMELIN PetteriDefence911213040010234.000.00
4TIMONEN KimmoDefence92241071000307.000.00
5SALO SamiDefence93696910202313.000.00
6VÄÄNÄNEN OssiDefence9022169000060.00100.00
7BERG Aki-PetteriDefence20000-2000010.000.00
14HELMINEN RaimoForward91560500101010.0048.00
15LAAKSONEN AnttiForward9246820000922.000.00
17KALLIO TomiForward94156300023412.000.00
21KAPANEN NikoForward93148300001718.0040.00
24KAPANEN SamiForward874118520403421.0033.00
25HENTUNEN JukkaForward9134250000176.0050.00
26PÄRSSINEN TimoForward9268860000248.0067.00
27LIND JuhaForward9134430000128.0060.00
28SIHVONEN ToniForward9224200000825.0057.00
30NURMINEN PasiGoalkeeper9000210000000.000.00
31KIPRUSOFF MiikkaGoalkeeper901105000000.000.00
32RINTANEN KimmoForward92130110101020.000.00
33VIRTA TonyForward92682310001217.0067.00
35MYLLYS JarmoGoalkeeper900000000000.000.00
36YLÖNEN JuhaForward959142900201729.0051.00
37RUUTU JarkkoForward91011031000157.0060.00
40NIEMI Antti-JussiDefence901110-10000110.000.00
55GRÖNVALL JanneDefence700084000070.000.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
30NURMINEN Pasi987410:381218119393.781.7502
31KIPRUSOFF Miikka983140:005404588.892.1410
35MYLLYS Jarmo9200:000000.000.0000
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG