Mistrovství světa v ledním hokeji 2001

Spojené státy USA

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
1DiPIETRO RickGoalkeeper90002-4000010.000.00
4HEDICAN BretDefence92240500001712.000.00
6HOUSLEY PhilDefence9011400000200.000.00
7QUINT DeronDefence90004-100000130.000.00
8CAMPBELL JimForward922412-100001613.000.00
11LEGWAND DavidForward9246421000239.0045.00
12GIONTA BrianForward92026-100001217.0033.00
14HENDRICKSON DarbyForward93364-310101619.0050.00
15HALPERN JeffForward9112810000147.0056.00
17BROWN DougForward8134410010264.0050.00
18CONNOLLY TimForward93474300001916.0056.00
22WEINRICH EricDefence9022810000110.000.00
23KNUBLE MikeForward92022-100001020.000.00
24EATON MarkDefence91120-41000813.000.00
25GILL HalDefence900041000080.00100.00
26PLANTE DerekForward90222-30000130.0056.00
27PARRISH MarkForward4101210000520.000.00
28WILSON LandonForward91124-10000166.00100.00
39MILLER RyanGoalkeeper900000000000.000.00
42ESCHE RobertGoalkeeper800003000000.000.00
45TANABE DavidDefence9123631000128.0050.00
47KRAFT RyanForward902200000050.00100.00
63DARBY CraigForward90222-1000060.00100.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
1DiPIETRO Rick993179:008919991.922.6802
39MILLER Ryan9200:000000.000.0000
42ESCHE Robert976359:111317518893.092.1700
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG