Mistrovství světa v ledním hokeji 2001

Japonsko JPN

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
1IWASAKI ShinichiGoalkeeper60000-11000000.000.00
3ITO KengoDefence60448-11000070.000.00
5MIYAUCHI FumitakaDefence60112-4000000.000.00
6KAWASHIMA MakotoDefence60002-5000060.000.00
7DAIKAWA DanielDefence601116-3000080.000.00
9KATAYAMA TatsukiDefence60002-8000040.000.00
10MURAKAMI HiroyukiForward600020-7000040.0050.00
11KAWAGUCHI YutakaDefence41012-20010714.000.00
12UCHIYAMA TomohikoForward50002-2000010.000.00
18SUZUKI TakahitoForward61122-110010617.000.00
19IWATA YasunoriForward61012-70000250.0042.00
21KAWAHIRA MakotoForward613431-50010813.0050.00
22SHIRONO MasakiForward62026-40010729.0039.00
27NIHEI JiroGoalkeeper60000-7000000.000.00
28ISOJIMA AkihitoDefence60110-3000060.000.00
30YAHATA ShinForward620212-700101118.0054.00
34SAKATA JunjiForward60002-5000020.000.00
39MIURA HiroyukiDefence40002-1000010.000.00
40FUJITA KiyoshiForward623512-100101811.0046.00
41NIHEI TaroForward6134220000911.000.00
44FUKUFUJI YutakaGoalkeeper600000000000.000.00
71KUWABARA RyanForward602210-50000120.0033.00
75YULE ChrisForward3123200000617.0025.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
1IWASAKI Shinichi652120:0016839983.848.0000
27NIHEI Jiro654239:001815317189.474.5200
44FUKUFUJI Yutaka6200:000000.000.0000
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG