2000 Ice Hockey World Championship Pool A

Belarus BLR

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

NoNamePosGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
2SHABANOV SergeiGK600000000000.000.00
3KHMYL OlegLD62024-40010922.000.00
5ROMANOV OlegLD601122000040.000.00
6MATUSHKIN IgorLD601142000060.000.00
8MAKRITSKI AlexanderLD60002-2000020.000.00
9ANDRIEVSKI AlexanderRW3123230001520.0022.00
10KARACHUN ViktorRW62022400001020.0049.00
13KOVALEV AndreiC62246-31010825.0050.00
14PANKOV VasilyRW61124-20010813.00100.00
16SKABELKA AndreiLW503321000080.000.00
17KALYUZHNY AlexeiRW612312-50010425.0052.00
18DUDIK DmitryRW60002-4000030.000.00
23SALEI RuslanRD60114-60000130.000.00
24STAROSTENKO DmitryLW6101000000166.000.00
25KRIVOKHIZHA YuryRD601120000060.000.00
26STAS SergeiRD621310-11001633.000.00
29TSYPLAKOV VladimirRW53254-210201718.0033.00
30KOPAT VladimirLD60004-5000000.000.00
31MEZIN AndreiGK60000-4000000.000.00
32PANKOV DmitryLW60112-1000080.0055.00
33FATIKOV LeonidGK60000-1000000.000.00
34VALUI VitalyRW61122-10000714.00100.00
55GALCHENYUK AleksanderLW60006-3000030.0045.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

NoNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
2SHABANOV Sergei6000:000000.000.0000
31MEZIN Andrei666325:121711413187.023.1400
33FATIKOV Leonid66234:1834757.145.2500
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG