2000 Ice Hockey World Championship Pool A

Ukraine UKR

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

NoNamePosGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
1BRUL YevgenGK600000000000.000.00
2YAKUSHYN DmytroLD6112620000333.000.00
3KLYMENTIEV SergiiLD6011820000160.000.00
4POLKOVNIKOV OlegRD60000-1000020.000.00
5SAVYTSKY OleksandrLD6123600000911.000.00
6RAZIN GennadiLD602240000040.000.00
7BOBROVNIKOV VasylRW6101020010911.0050.00
8OSTROUSHKO ArtemRW60008-3000040.000.00
10SHAKHRAYCHUK VadymC622414-100101315.0060.00
11BEZSHCHASNYY RuslanRW600020000030.000.00
13VOYUSH AndriyLW600001000010.000.00
14KALMIKOV KonstantinRW62020-20010825.000.00
15LYTVYNENKO VitaliyLW64262210201724.000.00
18SAVENKO BogdanRW60002-4000060.0050.00
19PROTSENKO BorysC521327-11000825.0033.00
20KARPENKO IgorGK60004-2000000.000.00
21VARLAMOV SergiiRW6055422000080.0067.00
22SELIVERSTOV VadymGK600000000000.000.00
23LAZARENKO OleksiyRW30004-1000000.000.00
24MATVIICHUK OleksandrRW61458-20000425.0056.00
25YAKOVENKO OlexandrC60000-2000030.0034.00
29OLETSKYY ValentynRW201160000000.00100.00
30ZAVALNIUK ViacheslavRD61018-20000520.0029.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

NoNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
1BRUL Yevgen6500:000000.000.0000
20KARPENKO Igor666358:142114116287.043.5214
22SELIVERSTOV Vadym6100:000000.000.0000
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG