Begin | Sun, 20 May 2018 20:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Playoff Round • Gold Medal Game |
Venue | Royal Arena, Copenhagen DEN |
Spectators | 12490 |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, GOUIN Oliver CAN |
Linesmen | LAZAREV Gleb RUS, van OOSTEN Nathan CAN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SWE | NILSSON Anders | |||||
00:00 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo | |||||
11:25 – 13:25 | 2 min. | SUI | NIEDERREITER Nino | High-sticking | |||
16:38 | EQ | 0:1 | SUI | NIEDERREITER Nino 4 | JOSI Roman 2, FIALA Kevin 4 | ||
17:54 | EQ | 1:1 | SWE | NYQUIST Gustav 4 | EKHOLM Mattias 2 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:23 – 23:13 | 2 min. | SWE | NYQUIST Gustav | High-sticking | |||
23:13 | PP1 | 1:2 | SUI | MEIER Timo 2 | CORVI Enzo 5, JOSI Roman 3 | ||
26:29 – 28:29 | 2 min. | SUI | FIALA Kevin | Cross-checking | |||
26:29 – 28:29 | 2 min. | SWE | EKHOLM Mattias | Cross-checking | |||
33:56 – 34:53 | 2 min. | SUI | CORVI Enzo | Holding an opponent | |||
34:53 | PP1 | 2:2 | SWE | ZIBANEJAD Mika 6 | EKMAN LARSSON Oliver 5 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
47:00 – 49:00 | 2 min. | SUI | JOSI Roman | Holding an opponent | |||
49:04 – 51:04 | 2 min. | SUI | JOSI Roman | Interference | |||
Overtime | |||||||
79:31 | SUI | ||||||
80:00 | SWE | NILSSON Anders | |||||
80:00 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:1 | SUI | ANDRIGHETTO Sven | Scored / NILSSON Anders | ||||
0:0 | SWE | ZIBANEJAD Mika | Missed (left) / GENONI Leonardo | ||||
0:0 | SUI | FIALA Kevin | Saved by goalkeeper / NILSSON Anders | ||||
0:0 | SWE | RAKELL Rickard | Saved by goalkeeper / GENONI Leonardo | ||||
0:0 | SUI | CORVI Enzo | Saved by goalkeeper / NILSSON Anders | ||||
1:0 | SWE | EKMAN LARSSON Oliver | Scored / GENONI Leonardo | ||||
0:0 | SUI | HAAS Gaëtan | Missed (left) / NILSSON Anders | ||||
1:0 | SWE | FORSBERG Filip | Scored / GENONI Leonardo | ||||
0:0 | SUI | NIEDERREITER Nino | Saved by goalkeeper / NILSSON Anders | ||||
80:00 | 2:1 | SWE | FORSBERG Filip |
Annual | |||||
82 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Royal Arena Copenhagen DEN | |||||
Jyske Bank Boxen Herning DEN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
KOR | Republic of Korea | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |