Begin | Wed, 11 May 2016 15:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Jubilee Palace of Sports, St. Petersburg RUS |
Spectators | 3172 |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, RANTALA Aleksi FIN |
Linesmen | KILIAN Jon NOR, SUOMINEN Sakari FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SVK | HUDÁČEK Július | |||||
00:00 | BLR | KOVAL Vitali | |||||
09:43 – 11:43 | 2 min. | SVK | HUDÁČEK Július | Delaying the game / Served by BAKOŠ Martin | |||
10:15 – 12:15 | 2 min. | SVK | MARCINKO Tomáš | Tripping | |||
15:27 – 17:27 | 2 min. | BLR | YEVENKO Oleg | Holding an opponent | |||
15:47 – 17:47 | 2 min. | SVK | DAŇO Marko | Slashing | |||
18:05 – 20:05 | 2 min. | SVK | DAŇO Marko | Interference | |||
19:21 – 20:47 | 2 min. | BLR | PLATT Geoff | Slashing | |||
20:00 – 22:00 | 2 min. | BLR | DYUKOV Roman | Slashing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:47 | PP2 | 1:0 | SVK | SEKERA Andrej 3 | RÉWAY Martin, DAŇO Marko | ||
27:57 – 29:57 | 2 min. | BLR | KOSTITSYN Andrei | Tripping | |||
34:13 – 36:13 | 2 min. | BLR | GOTOVETS Kirill | Tripping | |||
36:26 | EQ | 2:0 | SVK | JURČO Tomáš 2 | MIKUŠ Juraj 2, HUDÁČEK Libor 2 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:22 | EQ | 2:1 | BLR | GOTOVETS Kirill | LISOVETS Yevgeni | ||
47:12 – 49:12 | 2 min. | SVK | MESZÁROŠ Andrej | Tripping | |||
48:16 – 50:16 | 2 min. | BLR | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by STEPANOV Andrei | |||
48:34 | EQ | 2:2 | BLR | GAVRUS Artur | GOTOVETS Kirill, KOVYRSHIN Yevgeni | ||
54:42 | EQ | 2:3 | BLR | STEPANOV Andrei | LISOVETS Yevgeni 2 | ||
54:42 | SVK | ||||||
57:16 | EQ | 2:4 | BLR | LINGLET Charles | PLATT Geoff, LISOVETS Yevgeni 3 | ||
58:30 | SVK | HUDÁČEK Július | |||||
59:59 – 60:00 | 2 min. | BLR | KOROBOV Dmitri | Roughing | |||
59:59 – 60:00 | 2 min. | BLR | Team penalty | Roughing | |||
59:59 | SVK | HUDÁČEK Július | |||||
60:00 | SVK | HUDÁČEK Július | |||||
60:00 | BLR | KOVAL Vitali |
Annual | |||||
80 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
VTB Ice Palace Moscow RUS | |||||
Jubilee Palace of Sports St. Petersburg RUS | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
HUN | Hungary | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |