Begin | Fri, 11 May 2018 20:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning DEN |
Spectators | 7563 |
Referees | SJÖQVIST Mikael SWE, WEHRLI Tobias SUI |
Linesmen | LHOTSKÝ Miroslav CZE, SUOMINEN Sakari FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | USA | DARLING Scott | |||||
00:00 | KOR | DALTON Matt | |||||
03:54 – 05:23 | 2 min. | USA | GAUDREAU Johnny | Interference on a goalkeeper | |||
05:23 | PP1 | 0:1 | KOR | AHN Jin Hui | KIM Sangwook, KIM Won Jun | ||
08:35 | EQ | 1:1 | USA | LEE Anders 2 | LARKIN Dylan 2, GAUDREAU Johnny 4 | ||
11:19 – 12:56 | 2 min. | KOR | KIM Sangwook | Hooking | |||
12:36 – 13:29 | 2 min. | KOR | OH Hyonho | High-sticking | |||
12:36 – 14:56 | 2 min. | KOR | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by RADUNSKE Brock | |||
12:56 | PP2 | 2:1 | USA | KANE Patrick 2 | GAUDREAU Johnny 5 | ||
13:29 | PP2 | 3:1 | USA | McAVOY Charlie | KANE Patrick 7, GAUDREAU Johnny 6 | ||
14:38 – 16:38 | 2 min. | USA | LARKIN Dylan | Boarding | |||
15:27 – 17:27 | 2 min. | KOR | RADUNSKE Brock | Tripping | |||
19:16 | EQ | 4:1 | USA | McAVOY Charlie 2 | KREIDER Chris 4, LARKIN Dylan 3 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
22:54 – 24:54 | 2 min. | USA | MILANO Sonny | High-sticking | |||
22:54 – 26:54 | 2 min. | USA | MILANO Sonny | High-sticking | |||
23:42 | SH1 | 5:1 | USA | RYAN Derek 2 | MARTINEZ Alec | ||
27:06 | EQ | 6:1 | USA | COLEMAN Blake | MARTINEZ Alec 2, WHITE Colin | ||
27:06 | KOR | PARK Sungje | DALTON Matt | ||||
28:32 – 28:41 | 2 min. | KOR | SHIN Sanghoon | Hooking | |||
28:41 | PP1 | 7:1 | USA | KANE Patrick 3 | McAVOY Charlie | ||
31:45 – 32:18 | 2 min. | KOR | PLANTE Alex | Hooking | |||
32:07 – 34:07 | 2 min. | KOR | PARK Jin Kyu | Interference on a goalkeeper | |||
32:18 | PP2 | 8:1 | USA | ATKINSON Cam 4 | KANE Patrick 8, McAVOY Charlie 2 | ||
37:15 – 39:15 | 2 min. | KOR | SEO Yeongjun | Hooking | |||
39:59 – 41:59 | 2 min. | USA | THOMPSON Tage | Interference | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
45:06 | EQ | 9:1 | USA | THOMPSON Tage | MILANO Sonny, JENSEN Nick 2 | ||
46:11 | EQ | 10:1 | USA | ATKINSON Cam 5 | KANE Patrick 9, McAVOY Charlie 3 | ||
47:07 – 49:07 | 2 min. | KOR | PARK Woosang | Tripping | |||
49:09 | EQ | 11:1 | USA | PIONK Neal | BUTCHER Will 2 | ||
49:54 – 51:40 | 2 min. | KOR | AHN Jin Hui | High-sticking | |||
51:40 | PP1 | 12:1 | USA | RYAN Derek 3 | DEBRINCAT Alex 4, PIONK Neal | ||
58:50 | EQ | 13:1 | USA | MILANO Sonny | DEBRINCAT Alex 5, THOMPSON Tage 2 | ||
59:40 – 60:00 | 2 min. | KOR | PLANTE Alex | Delaying the game | |||
60:00 | USA | DARLING Scott | |||||
60:00 | KOR | PARK Sungje |
Annual | |||||
82 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Royal Arena Copenhagen DEN | |||||
Jyske Bank Boxen Herning DEN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
KOR | Republic of Korea | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |