Begin | Tue, 8 May 2018 16:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Royal Arena, Copenhagen DEN |
Spectators | 6094 |
Referees | IVERSON Brett CAN, SJÖQVIST Mikael SWE |
Linesmen | FLURI Nicolas SUI, MALMQVIST Andreas SWE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | AUT | STARKBAUM Bernhard | |||||
00:00 | SVK | RYBÁR Patrik | |||||
01:33 | EQ | 1:0 | AUT | LEBLER Brian | HOFER Fabio | ||
04:13 | EQ | 1:1 | SVK | HAŠČÁK Marcel | HOVORKA Marek, ĎALOGA Marek | ||
19:55 – 21:55 | 2 min. | AUT | HAUDUM Lukas | Tripping | |||
20:00 – 22:00 | 2 min. | SVK | JURČO Tomáš | Slashing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
22:13 | EQ | 1:2 | SVK | JURČO Tomáš | NAGY Ladislav 3, FEHÉRVÁRY Martin | ||
25:23 – 27:23 | 2 min. | AUT | RAUCHENWALD Alexander | High-sticking | |||
29:00 | EQ | 1:3 | SVK | JAROŠ Christián | FEHÉRVÁRY Martin 2, SVITANA Patrik | ||
32:02 – 34:02 | 2 min. | SVK | KRIŠTOF Michal | Holding an opponent | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:43 | EQ | 2:3 | AUT | SCHNEIDER Peter | RAFFL Michael | ||
43:23 – 45:23 | 2 min. | AUT | UNTERWEGER Clemens | Slashing | |||
50:21 – 52:21 | 2 min. | AUT | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by ZWERGER Dominic | |||
58:35 | AUT | STARKBAUM Bernhard | |||||
58:40 | AUT | ||||||
59:29 | EQ, ENG | 2:4 | SVK | KRIŠTOF Michal 2 | |||
59:29 | AUT | STARKBAUM Bernhard | |||||
60:00 | AUT | STARKBAUM Bernhard | |||||
60:00 | SVK | RYBÁR Patrik |
Annual | |||||
82 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Royal Arena Copenhagen DEN | |||||
Jyske Bank Boxen Herning DEN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
KOR | Republic of Korea | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |