Begin | Sun, 6 May 2018 12:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning DEN |
Spectators | 3902 |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, RANTALA Aleksi FIN |
Linesmen | KILIAN Jon NOR, OLIVER Brian USA |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | KOR | DALTON Matt | |||||
00:00 | CAN | McELHINNEY Curtis | |||||
02:20 – 04:20 | 2 min. | CAN | PARAYKO Colton | Tripping | |||
08:41 | EQ | 0:1 | CAN | NUGENT- HOPKINS Ryan | SCHWARTZ Jaden, McDAVID Connor 2 | ||
11:30 – 13:30 | 2 min. | KOR | KIM Sangwook | Holding an opponent | |||
17:16 | EQ | 0:2 | CAN | JOST Tyson | EBERLE Jordan, BARZAL Matt 2 | ||
19:30 – 21:07 | 2 min. | KOR | RADUNSKE Brock | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:57 – 21:57 | 2 min. | KOR | YOUNG Bryan William | Interference | |||
21:07 | PP2 | 0:3 | CAN | PARAYKO Colton 2 | McDAVID Connor 3, EKBLAD Aaron 2 | ||
21:57 | PP1 | 0:4 | CAN | O'REILLY Ryan 2 | BARZAL Matt 3 | ||
22:32 | EQ | 0:5 | CAN | DUBOIS Pierre-Luc 2 | EDMUNDSON Joel, PAGEAU Jean-Gabriel | ||
22:32 | KOR | ||||||
23:17 – 25:17 | 2 min. | CAN | BEAUVILLIER Anthony | Slashing | |||
25:51 – 27:33 | 2 min. | KOR | KIM Kisung | Hooking | |||
27:33 | PP1 | 0:6 | CAN | SCHENN Brayden | EKBLAD Aaron 3, BAILEY Joshua 2 | ||
36:24 | EQ | 0:7 | CAN | JOST Tyson 2 | HORVAT Bo 2, DUBOIS Pierre-Luc | ||
36:42 | EQ | 0:8 | CAN | EDMUNDSON Joel | BARZAL Matt 4, BEAUVILLIER Anthony | ||
36:42 | KOR | PARK Sungje | DALTON Matt | ||||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:37 – 43:37 | 2 min. | CAN | BARZAL Matt | Hooking | |||
44:40 | EQ | 0:9 | CAN | McDAVID Connor | PULOCK Ryan, DUBOIS Pierre-Luc 2 | ||
46:54 – 48:54 | 2 min. | KOR | KIM Wonjung | Holding an opponent | |||
48:55 | EQ | 0:10 | CAN | EBERLE Jordan | EDMUNDSON Joel 2, JOST Tyson | ||
60:00 | KOR | PARK Sungje | |||||
60:00 | CAN | McELHINNEY Curtis |
Annual | |||||
82 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Royal Arena Copenhagen DEN | |||||
Jyske Bank Boxen Herning DEN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
KOR | Republic of Korea | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |