Begin | Sat, 6 May 2017 20:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Lanxess Arena, Cologne GER |
Spectators | 18673 |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, ODIŅŠ Eduards LAT |
Linesmen | DEDIOULIA Ivan BLR, OLIVER Brian USA |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GER | GREISS Thomas | |||||
00:00 | SWE | FASTH Viktor | |||||
06:56 | EQ | 0:1 | SWE | EKMAN LARSSON Oliver | LANDESKOG Gabriel, RASK Victor 2 | ||
07:22 – 09:22 | 2 min. | SWE | KLINGBERG John | Tripping | |||
13:48 – 15:48 | 2 min. | GER | HAGER Patrick | Roughing | |||
13:48 – 15:48 | 2 min. | SWE | LUNDQVIST Joel | Roughing | |||
16:14 | EQ | 1:1 | GER | HAGER Patrick 2 | SEIDENBERG Dennis 2, EHLIZ Yasin | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:07 – 20:23 | 2 min. | GER | MÜLLER Moritz | Slashing | |||
20:23 | PP1 | 1:2 | SWE | RASK Victor | HEDMAN Victor 2, STRÅLMAN Anton | ||
21:47 – 23:47 | 2 min. | SWE | KLINGBERG Carl | Slashing | |||
24:18 – 25:26 | 2 min. | SWE | EKMAN LARSSON Oliver | Interference | |||
25:25 | PP1 | 2:2 | GER | GOGULLA Philip | HAGER Patrick, SCHÜTZ Felix | ||
27:35 – 29:35 | 2 min. | GER | TIFFELS Frederik | Hooking | |||
35:14 | EQ | 2:3 | SWE | OMARK Linus | KRÜGER Marcus | ||
36:34 – 38:34 | 2 min. | SWE | BRODIN Jonas | Holding an opponent | |||
39:57 | EQ | 2:4 | SWE | BRODIN Jonas | NYLANDER William, ERIKSSON EK Joel | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
44:45 – 46:45 | 2 min. | GER | TIFFELS Frederik | Slashing | |||
49:42 | EQ | 2:5 | SWE | LANDESKOG Gabriel | RASK Victor 3, KLINGBERG John | ||
50:40 | EQ | 2:6 | SWE | NYLANDER William | STRÅLMAN Anton 2 | ||
51:59 | EQ | 2:7 | SWE | NYLANDER William 2 | LANDESKOG Gabriel 2 | ||
51:59 | GER | aus den BIRKEN Danny | GREISS Thomas | ||||
57:33 – 59:33 | 2 min. | GER | MÜLLER Moritz | Interference | |||
60:00 | GER | aus den BIRKEN Danny | |||||
60:00 | SWE | FASTH Viktor |
Annual | |||||
81 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Lanxess Arena Cologne GER | |||||
AccorHotels Arena Paris FRA | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SLO | Slovenia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |