2002 Ice Hockey World Championship

Germany GER

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

NoNamePosGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
2MOLLING JochenD70112-1000030.000.00
10EHRHOFF ChristianD72354200201020.000.00
13SCHUBERT ChristophD71018-20010128.000.00
16HYNES WayneF73140-41010933.0060.00
18LOTH AndreasF7123200000714.000.00
20RUMRICH JürgenF72022100001118.0033.00
21USTORF StefanF72356000201513.0048.00
22REICHEL MartinF602200000070.0031.00
26KREUTZER DanielF712327-21010128.0011.00
27ABSTREITER TobiasF302220000020.0072.00
28KÖPPCHEN PatrickD70000-1000060.000.00
29SULKOVSKY DavidF10000-2000000.000.00
31RENZ AndreasD70006-1000010.000.00
33SELIGER MarcGK700003000000.000.00
34LEWANDOWSKI EduardF70112-5000070.0020.00
35JANKA MarkusGK700000000000.000.00
36GOLDMANN ErichD71012-100001010.000.00
38MARTINEC TomášF100020000020.000.00
44SOCCIO LeonardF734731400001817.0044.00
49KATHAN KlausF72244200101911.0033.00
55BLANK BorisF73030-210001421.0042.00
75MORCZINIETZ AndreasF7224830001922.0067.00
80MÜLLER RobertGK70000-3000000.000.00
83BENDA JanD71781440010119.0025.00
84SEIDENBERG DennisD71238-10010128.000.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

NoNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
33SELIGER Marc755300:001312413790.512.6010
35JANKA Markus7200:000000.000.0000
80MÜLLER Robert772118:389546385.714.5500
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG