2002 Ice Hockey World Championship

Slovakia SVK

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

No ▴NamePosGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
1ŠIMONOVIČ MiroslavGK900000000000.000.00
2HECL RadoslavD300004000020.000.00
4BAČA JergušD9011102000070.000.00
7ŠTRBÁK MartinD9022104000080.000.00
8SMREK PeterD900083000060.000.00
11MILO DušanD93254410102114.000.00
12BONDRA PeterF9729201230104416.0060.00
15STÜMPEL JozefF301145000040.0067.00
16ORSZÁGH VladimírF931412100101520.0067.00
17VIŠŇOVSKÝ ĽubomírD5213251000922.000.00
18ŠATAN MiroslavF958132200203514.0052.00
19PAVLIKOVSKÝ RastislavF924614100001513.0060.00
21SOMÍK RadovanF903321000090.0020.00
23BARTEČKO ĽubošF92242200001315.0025.00
24PÁLFFY ŽigmundF3167251000128.000.00
25LAŠÁK JánGK900005000000.000.00
26HANDZUŠ MichalF6145421010617.0064.00
27NAGY LadislavF61346-10000911.0020.00
30HLINKA MiroslavF9112620000119.0061.00
31STAŇA RastislavGK900007000010.000.00
33PUCHER PeterF60224-1000060.0050.00
39PETROVICKÝ RóbertF91124100101010.0057.00
41LINTNER RichardD944822110302914.000.00
44TOMÍK RóbertF63030400011520.0043.00
74ČIERNY LadislavD9101800000119.000.00
79URAM MarekF60000-1000020.000.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

No ▴NameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
1ŠIMONOVIČ Miroslav9400:000000.000.0000
25LAŠÁK Ján976368:531416417892.132.2800
31STAŇA Rastislav973180:008748290.242.6710
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG