Begin | Mon, 31 May 2021 15:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Olympic Sports Centre, Riga LAT |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, ROMASKO Yevgeni RUS |
Linesmen | LAZAREV Gleb RUS, SHALAGIN Nikita RUS |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
00:00 | CZE | HRUBEC Šimon | |||||
03:14 – 03:41 | 2 min. | CZE | KLOK Lukáš | Cross-checking | |||
03:41 | PP1 | 0:1 | DEN | JENSEN Nicklas 5 | LAURIDSEN Markus 5, MEYER Nicolai | ||
19:04 – 21:04 | 2 min. | DEN | LASSEN Matias | Hooking | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
34:18 – 36:18 | 2 min. | DEN | JENSEN AABO Jesper | Roughing | |||
39:14 – 41:14 | 2 min. | CZE | ŠPAČEK Michael | Cross-checking | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
45:23 | EQ | 1:1 | CZE | KUBALÍK Dominik 3 | CHYTIL Filip 2, VRÁNA Jakub 2 | ||
57:43 – 59:43 | 2 min. | DEN | JENSEN AABO Jesper | High-sticking | |||
Overtime | |||||||
63:04 – 65:00 | 2 min. | DEN | STORM Frederik | High-sticking | |||
63:04 | CZE | ||||||
65:00 | CZE | HRUBEC Šimon | |||||
65:00 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:0 | DEN | MEYER Nicolai | Saved by goalkeeper / HRUBEC Šimon | ||||
1:0 | CZE | HANZL Robin | Scored / DAHM Sebastian | ||||
0:1 | DEN | BAU Mathias | Scored / HRUBEC Šimon | ||||
1:0 | CZE | VRÁNA Jakub | Scored / DAHM Sebastian | ||||
0:1 | DEN | JENSEN Nicklas | Scored / HRUBEC Šimon | ||||
1:0 | CZE | KOVÁŘ Jan | Scored / DAHM Sebastian | ||||
0:1 | DEN | TRUE Alexander | Scored / HRUBEC Šimon | ||||
1:0 | CZE | CHYTIL Filip | Scored / SØGAARD Mads | ||||
0:0 | DEN | ANDERSEN Niklas | Saved by goalkeeper / WILL Roman | ||||
65:00 | 4:3 | CZE | CHYTIL Filip |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riga LAT | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |