Majstrovstvá sveta v ľadovom hokeji 2009

Rusko RUS

Zostava

Hráči

Č.MenoPoz.S/CVýškaVáhaDátum nar.KlubRegistrácia
1YEREMENKO AlexanderBĽ179/5'10"75/16510.04.1980Salavat Yulayev Ufa23.04.2009
3VISHNEVSKY VitaliOĽ189/6'2"91/20118.03.1980Lokomotiv Yaroslavl23.04.2009
5NIKULIN IlyaOĽ191/6'3"100/22012.03.1982Ak Bars Kazan23.04.2009
6VOLCHENKOV AntonOĽ187/6'2"105/23125.02.1982Ottawa Senators23.04.2009
7KALININ DmitriOĽ189/6'2"98/21622.07.1980Phoenix Coyotes23.04.2009
10MOZYAKIN SergeiÚP179/5'10"78/17230.03.1981Atlant Mytischi30.04.2009
13ZHERDEV NikolaiÚP189/6'2"92/20305.11.1984New York Rangers02.05.2009
16PEREZHOGIN AlexanderÚĽ179/5'10"79/17410.08.1983Salavat Yulayev Ufa23.04.2009
19KURYANOV AntonÚĽ175/5'9"82/18111.03.1983Avangard Omsk23.04.2009
21GOROVIKOV KonstantinÚĽ183/6'0"80/17631.08.1977SKA St. Petersburg23.04.2009
22KORNEYEV KonstantinOĽ182/6'0"83/18305.06.1984CSKA Moscow30.04.2009
23TERESHENKO AlexeiÚĽ180/5'11"78/17216.12.1980Salavat Yulayev Ufa23.04.2009
24FROLOV AlexanderÚP188/6'2"95/20919.06.1982Los Angeles Kings23.04.2009
25ZARIPOV DanisÚĽ184/6'0"79/17426.03.1981Ak Bars Kazan23.04.2009
27ATYUSHOV VitaliOĽ188/6'2"88/19404.07.1979Metallurg Magnitogorsk23.04.2009
30BRYZGALOV IlyaBĽ191/6'3"95/20922.06.1980Phoenix Coyotes23.04.2009
37GREBESHKOV DenisOĽ185/6'1"93/20511.10.1983Edmonton Oilers23.04.2009
42ZINOVIEV SergeiÚĽ180/5'11"83/18304.03.1980Dynamo Moscow23.04.2009
45PROSHKIN VitaliOĽ192/6'4"90/19808.05.1976Salavat Yulayev Ufa23.04.2009
47RADULOV AlexanderÚĽ188/6'2"87/19205.07.1986Salavat Yulayev Ufa23.04.2009
70TVERDOVSKY OlegOĽ184/6'0"88/19418.05.1976Salavat Yulayev Ufa23.04.2009
71KOVALCHUK IlyaÚP188/6'2"99/21815.04.1983Atlanta Thrashers23.04.2009
83KOSHECHKIN VasiliBĽ200/6'7"91/20127.03.1983Lada Togliatti30.04.2009
91SAPRYKIN OlegÚĽ186/6'1"85/18712.02.1981CSKA Moscow23.04.2009
95MOROZOV AlexeiÚĽ188/6'2"89/19616.02.1977Ak Bars Kazan23.04.2009

Realizačný tím

FunkciaMenoObčianstvoDátum nar.
Hlavný trénerBYKOV VyacheslavRUSRUS24.07.1960
Asistent tréneraZAKHARKIN IgorRUSRUS16.03.1958
Vedúci tímuTRETYAK VladislavRUSRUS25.04.1952
Technický vedúciSHULYA OlegRUSRUS17.11.1964
FyzioterapeutSHALEV AndreiRUSRUS18.05.1963
FyzioterapeutROGATIN KonstantinRUSRUS25.02.1955
FyzioterapeutPARYCHEV AndreiRUSRUS24.05.1966
Tímový lekárKOZLOV EgorRUSRUS13.07.1981
Tímový lekárBOGDASHEVSKIY DmitriRUSRUS20.08.1962