Begin | Sun, 11 May 2014 20:00 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Minsk Arena, Minsk BLR |
Spectators | 13934 |
Referees | NORD Mikael SWE, VINNERBORG Marcus SWE |
Linesmen | HULL Justin CAN, LEDERER Vít CZE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
00:00 | RUS | BOBROVSKI Sergei | |||||
01:39 | EQ | 0:1 | RUS | TIKHONOV Viktor | BELOV Anton, KALININ Sergei | ||
03:42 – 04:38 | 2 min. | FIN | PALOLA Olli | Holding the stick | |||
03:54 – 05:54 | 2 min. | FIN | KIVISTÖ Tommi | High-sticking | |||
04:38 | PP2 | 0:2 | RUS | OVECHKIN Alexander 2 | ZARIPOV Danis 2, ORLOV Dmitri | ||
07:49 – 09:13 | 2 min. | RUS | TIKHONOV Viktor | Holding an opponent | |||
09:13 | PP1 | 1:2 | FIN | HIETANEN Juuso | KONTIOLA Petri 2, LEHTERÄ Jori | ||
09:32 – 11:32 | 2 min. | RUS | PLOTNIKOV Sergei | Hooking | |||
17:46 – 19:46 | 2 min. | RUS | KUZNETSOV Yevgeni | Roughing | |||
17:46 – 19:46 | 2 min. | FIN | KONTIOLA Petri | Roughing / Served by SALOMÄKI Miikka | |||
17:46 – 29:46 | 10 min. | FIN | KONTIOLA Petri | Misconduct | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:42 – 22:42 | 2 min. | RUS | SHIROKOV Sergei | Hooking | |||
22:42 | SH1 | 1:3 | RUS | KULYOMIN Nikolai | |||
23:23 – 25:23 | 2 min. | FIN | SALLINEN Jere | Holding an opponent | |||
34:40 | EQ | 1:4 | RUS | KALININ Sergei | ZARIPOV Danis 3, TIKHONOV Viktor | ||
36:52 – 38:52 | 2 min. | RUS | ZARIPOV Danis | Tripping | |||
39:03 – 39:08 | 2 min. | RUS | PLOTNIKOV Sergei | Slashing | |||
39:08 | PP1 | 2:4 | FIN | KARALAHTI Jere | JOKINEN Olli, LAJUNEN Ville | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:18 – 42:18 | 2 min. | FIN | MARTTINEN Jyri | Tripping | |||
42:57 – 44:57 | 2 min. | RUS | BELOV Anton | Slashing | |||
57:22 | RUS | ||||||
57:22 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
58:03 | FIN | ||||||
59:10 – 60:00 | 2 min. | FIN | JOKINEN Olli | Hooking | |||
59:10 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
60:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
60:00 | RUS | BOBROVSKI Sergei |