Begin | Thu, 26 May 2022 15:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Playoff Round • Quarterfinals |
Venue | Helsinki Ice Hall, Helsinki FIN |
Spectators | 4290 |
Referees | NORD Mikael SWE, STOLC Miroslav AUT |
Linesmen | CHAPUT Maxime CAN, SYNEK Šimon SVK |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
00:00 | CZE | VEJMELKA Karel | |||||
00:35 – 02:17 | 2 min. | GER | EHLIZ Yasin | Tripping | |||
02:17 | PP1 | 0:1 | CZE | PASTRŇÁK David 4 | KREJČÍ David 7, ČERVENKA Roman 9 | ||
09:26 – 10:04 | 2 min. | GER | FISCHBUCH Daniel | Holding an opponent | |||
10:04 | PP1 | 0:2 | CZE | ČERVENKA Roman 4 | KREJČÍ David 8, HRONEK Filip | ||
18:34 – 20:34 | 2 min. | CZE | KREJČÍ David | Slashing | |||
18:34 – 20:34 | 2 min. | GER | PLACHTA Matthias | Slashing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
29:37 – 31:37 | 2 min. | CZE | ČERVENKA Roman | Roughing | |||
31:58 – 32:10 | 2 min. | GER | HOLZER Korbinian | Tripping | |||
32:10 | PP1 | 0:3 | CZE | KREJČÍ David 2 | PASTRŇÁK David 3, ČERVENKA Roman 10 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
50:50 – 52:50 | 2 min. | CZE | KUNDRÁTEK Tomáš | Tripping | |||
50:50 | GER | ||||||
50:50 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
53:48 | EQ, EA | 1:3 | GER | SEIDER Moritz 2 | NOEBELS Marcel 6, PLACHTA Matthias | ||
53:48 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
55:20 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
56:46 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
57:18 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
58:10 | EQ, ENG | 1:4 | CZE | SMEJKAL Jiří | KÄMPF David | ||
58:10 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
59:03 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
60:00 | CZE | VEJMELKA Karel |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |