Begin | Mon, 23 May 2022 15:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Helsinki Ice Hall, Helsinki FIN |
Spectators | 1983 |
Referees | REKUCKI Jake USA, STANO Peter SVK |
Linesmen | SORMUNEN Hannu FIN, ŠPŮR Josef CZE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | KAZ | SHUTOV Andrei | |||||
00:00 | ITA | BERNARD Andreas | |||||
09:48 – 11:22 | 2 min. | ITA | KOSTNER Simon | Hooking | |||
11:22 | PP1 | 1:0 | KAZ | VALK Curtis | DIETZ Darren, STARCHENKO Roman 3 | ||
13:17 – 14:57 | 2 min. | KAZ | BEKETAYEV Adil | Interference | |||
14:57 | PP1 | 1:1 | ITA | McNALLY Brandon | MIGLIORANZI Enrico 3, PIETRONIRO Phil 2 | ||
15:59 | EQ | 2:1 | KAZ | OREKHOV Valeri 3 | MIKHAILIS Nikita 4, RAKHMANOV Mikhail | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
24:29 | EQ | 3:1 | KAZ | ASETOV Alikhan | PETUKHOV Yegor, BLACKER Jesse 3 | ||
25:26 | EQ | 3:2 | ITA | KOSTNER Diego | di PERNA Dylan, HANNOUN Dante 4 | ||
38:42 – 43:42 | 5 min. | ITA | di PERNA Dylan | Kneeing / Served by MANTINGER Matthias | |||
38:41 – 60:00 | 20 min. | ITA | di PERNA Dylan | Game misconduct | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
43:29 | PP1 | 4:2 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman 2 | DIETZ Darren 2, BLACKER Jesse 4 | ||
46:02 | EQ | 5:2 | KAZ | MIKHAILIS Nikita 2 | OREKHOV Valeri 4, AKOLZIN Pavel 2 | ||
46:02 | ITA | FAZIO Justin | BERNARD Andreas | ||||
51:34 – 53:34 | 2 min. | KAZ | SAGADEYEV Anton | Slashing | |||
57:38 | ITA | ||||||
57:38 | ITA | FAZIO Justin | |||||
60:00 | KAZ | SHUTOV Andrei |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |