2020 Ice Hockey World Championship

Games

Preliminary Round

Group A

Fri, 8 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CANCAN vs GERGER
Fri, 8 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
SWESWE vs CZECZE
Sat, 9 May 2020 12:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
GERGER vs GBRGBR
Sat, 9 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
SVKSVK vs DENDEN
Sat, 9 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
BLRBLR vs CZECZE
Sun, 10 May 2020 12:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
GBRGBR vs SVKSVK
Sun, 10 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CANCAN vs DENDEN
Sun, 10 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
SWESWE vs BLRBLR
Mon, 11 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CZECZE vs CANCAN
Mon, 11 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
GERGER vs SWESWE
Tue, 12 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
GBRGBR vs DENDEN
Tue, 12 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
BLRBLR vs SVKSVK
Wed, 13 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CZECZE vs GBRGBR
Wed, 13 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CANCAN vs BLRBLR
Thu, 14 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
DENDEN vs GERGER
Thu, 14 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
SWESWE vs SVKSVK
Fri, 15 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
GERGER vs BLRBLR
Fri, 15 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
GBRGBR vs CANCAN
Sat, 16 May 2020 12:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
DENDEN vs BLRBLR
Sat, 16 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CANCAN vs SWESWE
Sat, 16 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
SVKSVK vs CZECZE
Sun, 17 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
SWESWE vs GBRGBR
Sun, 17 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
GERGER vs SVKSVK
Mon, 18 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
BLRBLR vs GBRGBR
Mon, 18 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CZECZE vs DENDEN
Tue, 19 May 2020 12:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
SVKSVK vs CANCAN
Tue, 19 May 2020 16:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
CZECZE vs GERGER
Tue, 19 May 2020 20:20Vaudoise Aréna
H2H
DENDEN vs SWESWE

Group B

Fri, 8 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
FINFIN vs USAUSA
Fri, 8 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
RUSRUS vs SUISUI
Sat, 9 May 2020 12:20Hallenstadion
H2H
ITAITA vs USAUSA
Sat, 9 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
LATLAT vs NORNOR
Sat, 9 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
SUISUI vs KAZKAZ
Sun, 10 May 2020 12:20Hallenstadion
H2H
RUSRUS vs NORNOR
Sun, 10 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
KAZKAZ vs LATLAT
Sun, 10 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
FINFIN vs ITAITA
Mon, 11 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
USAUSA vs RUSRUS
Mon, 11 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
SUISUI vs FINFIN
Tue, 12 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
KAZKAZ vs NORNOR
Tue, 12 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
ITAITA vs LATLAT
Wed, 13 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
USAUSA vs KAZKAZ
Wed, 13 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
RUSRUS vs ITAITA
Thu, 14 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
NORNOR vs SUISUI
Thu, 14 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
FINFIN vs LATLAT
Fri, 15 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
KAZKAZ vs RUSRUS
Fri, 15 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
SUISUI vs ITAITA
Sat, 16 May 2020 12:20Hallenstadion
H2H
LATLAT vs USAUSA
Sat, 16 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
NORNOR vs ITAITA
Sat, 16 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
RUSRUS vs FINFIN
Sun, 17 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
FINFIN vs KAZKAZ
Sun, 17 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
SUISUI vs LATLAT
Mon, 18 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
ITAITA vs KAZKAZ
Mon, 18 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
USAUSA vs NORNOR
Tue, 19 May 2020 12:20Hallenstadion
H2H
LATLAT vs RUSRUS
Tue, 19 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
H2H
NORNOR vs FINFIN
Tue, 19 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
H2H
USAUSA vs SUISUI

Playoff Round

Quarterfinals

Thu, 21 May 2020 14:20Vaudoise Aréna
vs
Thu, 21 May 2020 16:20Hallenstadion
vs
Thu, 21 May 2020 18:20Vaudoise Aréna
vs
Thu, 21 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
vs

Semifinals

Sat, 23 May 2020 14:20Hallenstadion
vs
Sat, 23 May 2020 18:20Hallenstadion
vs

Bronze Medal Game

Sun, 24 May 2020 15:20Hallenstadion
vs

Gold Medal Game

Sun, 24 May 2020 20:20Hallenstadion
vs