Campionato mondiale di hockey su ghiaccio 2004

Danimarca DEN

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%
3DUUS JesperDefence60114-7000030.00
5NIELSEN DanielDefence60002-7000050.00
7DAMGAARD JesperDefence611222-100010911.11
8DRESLER ThorForward20000-1000000.00
9CHRISTENSEN BentForward50004-3000000.00
10NORDBY BoForward61126-21000425.00
12TRUE MadsForward60004-7000020.00
13LARSEN RonnyForward610127-50010812.50
15NIELSEN FransForward60330-100000150.00
16JENSEN DanDefence61128-100010812.50
17DAHLMANN MortenDefence000000000000.00
18SUNDBERG AlexanderForward60002-4000010.00
19STAAL KimForward63144-600201816.67
20SCHIOLDAN ChristianDefence60116-4000020.00
21SMIDT MichaelForward61012-60000520.00
22GREY MikeForward60004-6000060.00
24DEGN KasperForward31012-10000333.33
25ANDREASEN AndreasDefence60112-3000030.00
27NIELSEN JensForward60114-70000120.00
29GREEN MortenForward61126-500001010.00
33MONBERG NicolasForward60002-4000080.00
47JOHNSEN ThomasDefence60000-2000000.00
Legend
GPNumber of games playedPIMPenalties in minutesPPGPower play goals
GGoals+/-Plus/minus netSHGShorthanded goals
AAssistsGWGGame winning goalsSOGShots on goal
PTSPointsGTGGame tying goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPMIP%GASVSSOGSVS%GAASOWTL
30MADSEN Michael64267:2528.095465190.204.450002
31HIRSCH Peter655217:5272.622010712784.255.510104
90JENSEN Jan65274:4324.9111435479.638.830002
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstSOShutouts
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesWNumber of games won
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalTNumber of games tied
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOGLNumber of games lost
MIP%MIP as percentageGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes