Begin | gio 16 maggio 2019 16:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Girone A |
Venue | Steel Arena, Košice SVK |
Spectators | 4519 |
Referees | ÖHLUND Linus SWE, RENEAU Stephen USA |
Linesmen | LHOTSKÝ Miroslav CZE, MALMQVIST Andreas SWE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | CAN | HART Carter | |||||
00:00 | FRA | BUYSSE Henri Corentin | |||||
06:22 – 08:19 | 2 min. | FRA | DAME-MALKA Olivier | Slashing | |||
06:40 – 08:40 | 2 min. | FRA | BERTHON Eliot | Hooking | |||
08:19 | PP2 | 1:0 | CAN | MANTHA Anthony 4 | THEODORE Shea 4, SEVERSON Damon 3 | ||
10:50 | EQ | 2:0 | CAN | NURSE Darnell | MARCHESSAULT Jonathan 2, DUBOIS Pierre-Luc | ||
16:15 | EQ | 3:0 | CAN | CIRELLI Anthony 2 | COUTURIER Sean, REINHART Sam 2 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
23:51 – 25:51 | 2 min. | CAN | SEVERSON Damon | Tripping | |||
28:13 – 30:13 | 2 min. | FRA | CLAIREAUX Valentin | Holding an opponent | |||
34:19 – 36:13 | 2 min. | CAN | NURSE Darnell | Tripping | |||
36:13 | PP1 | 3:1 | FRA | FLEURY Damien 3 | CHAKIACHVILI Florian, GUTTIG Anthony | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:55 | EQ | 3:2 | FRA | RECH Anthony 2 | |||
48:36 | EQ | 4:2 | CAN | MANTHA Anthony 5 | |||
50:27 | EQ | 5:2 | CAN | STONE Mark 2 | MARCHESSAULT Jonathan 3 | ||
56:31 – 58:31 | 2 min. | FRA | FLEURY Damien | Hooking | |||
56:31 – 58:31 | 2 min. | CAN | MANTHA Anthony | Interference | |||
57:17 – 59:17 | 2 min. | CAN | CHABOT Thomas | Slashing | |||
57:17 | FRA | ||||||
57:37 – 59:37 | 2 min. | FRA | CHAKIACHVILI Florian | High-sticking | |||
60:00 | CAN | HART Carter | |||||
60:00 | FRA | BUYSSE Henri Corentin |
Annual | |||||
83 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Ondrej Nepela Arena Bratislava SVK | |||||
Steel Arena Košice SVK | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GBR | Gran Bretagna | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
ITA | Italia | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |