2000 Ice Hockey World Championship Pool A

Russia RUS

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
4KHAVANOV AlexanderLeft Defenceman402206000090.000.00
8SUSHINSKY MaximRight Wing63140310001323.000.00
9KUDASHOV AlexeiCenter60114-3000090.0046.00
10BURE PavelRight Wing641510100003213.000.00
13KAMENSKI ValeriLeft Wing60001010000100.0067.00
14PETROV OlegRight Wing6112420000119.0033.00
15MIRONOV DmitriLeft Defenceman6000400000120.000.00
19YASHIN AlexeiCenter5112800000138.0053.00
20BRYZGALOV IlyaGoalkeeper600003000000.000.00
21KHARITONOV AlexanderLeft Wing62352600011315.0050.00
23PROKOPEV AlexanderCenter6224661001633.0044.00
25KOZLOV ViktorRight Wing6134210000186.0043.00
27GALANOV MaximRight Defenceman60000-2000060.000.00
29KRAVTCHOUK IgorLeft Defenceman6000020000130.000.00
31PODOMATSKI EgorGoalkeeper600003000000.000.00
32MARKOV AndreiLeft Defenceman6022070000120.0067.00
33ZHAMNOV AlexeiCenter501101000080.0058.00
44ZHITNIK AlexeiLeft Defenceman60112-20000110.000.00
51KOVALENKO AndreiRight Wing60000-2000060.000.00
55GONCHAR SergeiRight Defenceman6101200010911.000.00
61AFINOGENOV MaximRight Wing6101420000119.000.00
73NIKOLISHIN AndreiCenter40000-1000030.0070.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
20BRYZGALOV Ilya664218:2410738387.952.7500
31PODOMATSKI Egor663139:313384192.681.2900
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG