2000 Ice Hockey World Championship Pool A

Norvegia NOR

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
1SCHISTAD RobertGoalkeeper600000000000.000.00
3SVENDSBERGET GeirRight Wing60004-3000030.000.00
6SELLGREN MartinLeft Defenceman60002-4000040.000.00
7JAKOBSEN TommyRight Wing60228-40000120.000.00
8HANSEN MadsCenter60000-6000060.0044.00
9VESTERHEIM StigLeft Wing50000-1000010.000.00
10FJELD MortenLeft Wing61122-30010425.0045.00
14TRYGG MariusCenter62020-200101911.000.00
15NØRSTEBØ Svein EnokRight Defenceman60110-1000050.00100.00
17KNOLD MartinLeft Defenceman62356-10010922.0050.00
18DAHLSTROM OleCenter61234-10010138.0055.00
19SKRØDER Per-ÅgeRight Wing64150310201527.0050.00
20JOHNSEN PålCenter60110-40000100.0050.00
21MAGNUSSEN TrondLeft Wing636910400101520.0067.00
22NILSEN JohnnyLeft Defenceman60004-2000070.000.00
23TRYGG MatsRight Defenceman61456-20000138.000.00
24WOLD KetilLeft Defenceman60006-3000060.000.00
25NILSEN Sjur RobertRight Wing61014-40000425.000.00
29VIKINGSTAD ToreCenter63251041010838.0050.00
30JOSEFSEN BjørgeGoalkeeper600000000000.000.00
32SÆTHER JoakimRight Wing61012-60000250.0050.00
33FREDRIKSEN AndersCenter60000-4000020.0047.00
34WOLD VidarGoalkeeper60000-8000000.000.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
1SCHISTAD Robert66285:142293193.551.4100
30JOSEFSEN Bjørge6000:000000.000.0000
34WOLD Vidar665273:47229711981.514.8210
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG