Wed, 12 April 2000 14:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GBR | 5 - 6 (2 - 3 , 2 - 2 , 1 - 1) | EST |
Wed, 12 April 2000 16:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GER | 7 - 2 (2 - 1 , 3 - 0 , 2 - 1) | SLO |
Wed, 12 April 2000 18:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
NED | 3 - 5 (2 - 2 , 1 - 3 , 0 - 0) | KAZ |
Wed, 12 April 2000 20:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
DEN | 3 - 3 (2 - 0 , 1 - 2 , 0 - 1) | POL |
Thu, 13 April 2000 14:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
SLO | 3 - 3 (1 - 1 , 2 - 1 , 0 - 1) | GBR |
Thu, 13 April 2000 16:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GER | 5 - 1 (0 - 0 , 3 - 0 , 2 - 1) | NED |
Thu, 13 April 2000 16:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
EST | 0 - 4 (0 - 2 , 0 - 0 , 0 - 2) | DEN |
Thu, 13 April 2000 20:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
KAZ | 5 - 2 (2 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 3 - 0) | POL |
Sat, 15 April 2000 14:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GBR | 9 - 0 (3 - 0 , 2 - 0 , 4 - 0) | NED |
Sat, 15 April 2000 16:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
DEN | 4 - 2 (1 - 0 , 2 - 2 , 1 - 0) | SLO |
Sat, 15 April 2000 18:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
KAZ | 4 - 2 (3 - 1 , 1 - 1 , 0 - 0) | EST |
Sat, 15 April 2000 20:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GER | 2 - 6 (1 - 2 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 2) | POL |
Sun, 16 April 2000 14:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
SLO | 4 - 9 (1 - 4 , 0 - 3 , 3 - 2) | KAZ |
Sun, 16 April 2000 15:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
EST | 2 - 3 (1 - 1 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 0) | GER |
Sun, 16 April 2000 18:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
DEN | 2 - 2 (1 - 1 , 1 - 0 , 0 - 1) | NED |
Sun, 16 April 2000 20:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
POL | 4 - 6 (1 - 1 , 2 - 1 , 1 - 4) | GBR |
Tue, 18 April 2000 14:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
NED | 2 - 2 (1 - 0 , 0 - 1 , 1 - 1) | SLO |
Tue, 18 April 2000 16:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
KAZ | 2 - 5 (0 - 4 , 0 - 1 , 2 - 0) | GER |
Tue, 18 April 2000 18:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
DEN | 4 - 5 (3 - 2 , 1 - 1 , 0 - 2) | GBR |
Tue, 18 April 2000 20:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
EST | 1 - 5 (1 - 1 , 0 - 1 , 0 - 3) | POL |
Wed, 19 April 2000 14:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GBR | 3 - 1 (1 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 1 - 1) | KAZ |
Wed, 19 April 2000 16:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GER | 3 - 2 (2 - 0 , 1 - 2 , 0 - 0) | DEN |
Wed, 19 April 2000 18:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
NED | 4 - 5 (1 - 1 , 1 - 2 , 2 - 2) | EST |
Wed, 19 April 2000 20:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
POL | 3 - 1 (2 - 0 , 0 - 0 , 1 - 1) | SLO |
Fri, 21 April 2000 13:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
SLO | 2 - 3 (0 - 1 , 1 - 2 , 1 - 0) | EST |
Fri, 21 April 2000 15:30Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
GBR | 0 - 5 (0 - 0 , 0 - 3 , 0 - 2) | GER |
Fri, 21 April 2000 17:00Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
KAZ | 4 - 3 (3 - 0 , 0 - 2 , 1 - 1) | DEN |
Fri, 21 April 2000 19:30Spodek | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summary H2H | ||||
POL | 5 - 1 (0 - 0 , 1 - 0 , 4 - 1) | NED |
# | Team | GP | W | L | GF | : | GA | GDF | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | : | 15 | 15 | 12 | |
2 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 5 | 2 | 30 | : | 22 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | Great Britain | 7 | 4 | 2 | 31 | : | 23 | 8 | 9 | |
4 | Poland | 7 | 4 | 2 | 28 | : | 19 | 9 | 9 | |
5 | Denmark | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | : | 19 | 3 | 6 | |
6 | Estonia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | : | 27 | -8 | 6 | |
7 | Slovenia | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | : | 31 | -15 | 2 | |
8 | Netherlands | 7 | 0 | 5 | 13 | : | 33 | -20 | 2 |
GP | Games played | GF | Goals for | PTS | Points |
W | Wins | GA | Goals against | ||
L | Losses | GDF | Goal difference |
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venue | |||||
Spodek Katowice POL | |||||
Teams (8) | |||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
EST | Estonia | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
NED | Netherlands | ||||
POL | Poland | ||||
SLO | Slovenia |