Begin | mer 11 maggio 2016 19:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Girone A |
Venue | VTB Ice Palace, Mosca RUS |
Spectators | 8729 |
Referees | JEŘÁBEK Antonín CZE, OLENIN Konstantin RUS |
Linesmen | McINTYRE Fraser USA, ŠEFČÍK Peter SVK |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SWE | FASTH Viktor | |||||
00:00 | KAZ | KOLESNIK Vitali | |||||
03:01 – 05:01 | 2 min. | SWE | ERICSSON Jimmie | Boarding | |||
12:20 | EQ | 1:0 | SWE | BACKLUND Mikael 3 | OMARK Linus 4, LARSSON Adam | ||
15:11 | EQ | 2:0 | SWE | KLASEN Linus | NYQUIST Gustav, WENNBERG Alexander 3 | ||
16:15 | EQ | 3:0 | SWE | LARSSON Adam | NORMAN John, SJÖGREN Mattias 2 | ||
19:39 – 19:59 | 2 min. | SWE | BACKLUND Mikael | Interference | |||
19:59 | PP1 | 3:1 | KAZ | BOYD Dustin 2 | DAWES Nigel 4 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
22:39 – 24:25 | 2 min. | KAZ | TRYASUNOV Vyacheslav | Slashing | |||
24:25 | PP1 | 4:1 | SWE | NYQUIST Gustav 3 | WENNBERG Alexander 4, KLASEN Linus | ||
24:25 | KAZ | POLUEKTOV Pavel | KOLESNIK Vitali | ||||
28:51 | EQ | 5:1 | SWE | NYQUIST Gustav 4 | OMARK Linus 5, ERICSSON Jimmie 3 | ||
29:44 – 31:44 | 2 min. | SWE | NYQUIST Gustav | Hooking | |||
30:42 | SH1 | 6:1 | SWE | WENNBERG Alexander | |||
34:29 – 36:29 | 2 min. | KAZ | SAVCHENKO Roman | Slashing | |||
39:32 | PS | KAZ | BOCHENSKI Brandon | Hooking | |||
39:32 | SWE | OMARK Linus | |||||
3rd Period | |||||||
43:50 – 45:50 | 2 min. | SWE | RITOLA Mattias | Interference | |||
46:49 | EQ | 6:2 | KAZ | MARKELOV Vladimir | PUSHKARYOV Konstantin, SOLAREV Ilya | ||
47:57 | EQ | 6:3 | KAZ | SAVCHENKO Roman 2 | RYMAREV Yevgeni 3, POLUEKTOV Pavel | ||
47:57 | SWE | ||||||
50:51 – 52:51 | 2 min. | SWE | GUSTAFSSON Erik | Hooking | |||
52:54 – 54:54 | 2 min. | SWE | SJÖGREN Mattias | Tripping | |||
54:02 | SH1 | 7:3 | SWE | NYQUIST Gustav 5 | FRANSSON Johan 2, WENNBERG Alexander 5 | ||
54:26 – 56:26 | 2 min. | KAZ | KORABEINIKOV Andrei | Holding an opponent | |||
55:40 – 57:40 | 2 min. | SWE | ROSÉN Robert | Tripping | |||
59:01 – 60:00 | 2 min. | KAZ | SAVCHENKO Roman | Holding the stick | |||
60:00 | SWE | FASTH Viktor | |||||
60:00 | KAZ | POLUEKTOV Pavel |
Annual | |||||
80 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
VTB Ice Palace Mosca RUS | |||||
Yubileiny Palace of Sports San Pietroburgo RUS | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
BLR | Bielorussia | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
HUN | Ungheria | ||||
KAZ | Kazakistan | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |