Begin | dom 29 maggio 2022 14:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Playoff Round • Bronze Medal Game |
Venue | Nokia Arena, Tampere FIN |
Spectators | 9737 |
Referees | HEIKKINEN Lassi FIN, LAWRENCE Fraser CAN |
Linesmen | SORMUNEN Hannu FIN, van OOSTEN Nathan CAN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | CZE | VEJMELKA Karel | |||||
00:00 | USA | SWAYMAN Jeremy | |||||
09:33 | EQ | 0:1 | USA | KUHLMAN Karson | MEYERS Ben 4, PEEKE Andrew 6 | ||
11:06 – 12:14 | 2 min. | CZE | ČERNOCH Jiří | Interference | |||
12:14 | PP1 | 0:2 | USA | GAUDETTE Adam 6 | BOLDY Matthew 2, TYNANT T J 5 | ||
15:19 | EQ | 1:2 | CZE | ČERNOCH Jiří 2 | FLEK Jakub 2, STRÁNSKÝ Matěj | ||
19:34 – 21:34 | 2 min. | USA | PEEKE Andrew | Tripping | |||
19:47 | SH1 | 1:3 | USA | KUHLMAN Karson 2 | SCHMIDT Nate 4, LAFFERTY Sam 2 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:00 | CZE | LANGHAMER Marek | VEJMELKA Karel | ||||
23:12 – 25:12 | 2 min. | CZE | HERTL Tomáš | Tripping | |||
32:12 | EQ | 2:3 | CZE | SMEJKAL Jiří 2 | SKLENIČKA David, KUNDRÁTEK Tomáš 3 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:51 | EQ | 3:3 | CZE | PASTRŇÁK David 5 | HERTL Tomáš 2, ZOHORNA Hynek 3 | ||
42:29 | EQ | 4:3 | CZE | ČERVENKA Roman 5 | KREJČÍ David 9 | ||
42:29 | USA | ||||||
43:37 | EQ | 5:3 | CZE | PASTRŇÁK David 6 | JORDAN Michal 2, HERTL Tomáš 3 | ||
47:58 – 49:58 | 2 min. | USA | HARTMAN Ryan | High-sticking | |||
47:58 – 51:58 | 2 min. | USA | HARTMAN Ryan | Roughing | |||
54:17 – 56:17 | 2 min. | CZE | HERTL Tomáš | Interference on a goalkeeper | |||
54:42 | SH1 | 6:3 | CZE | KÄMPF David | SMEJKAL Jiří 3 | ||
54:57 | USA | SWAYMAN Jeremy | |||||
58:08 | EQ, ENG | 7:3 | CZE | KÄMPF David 2 | ŠIMEK Radim 2 | ||
58:08 | USA | SWAYMAN Jeremy | |||||
58:41 | EQ | 7:4 | USA | BORDELEAU Thomas 2 | WATSON Austin, HAYDEN John | ||
59:12 – 59:23 | 2 min. | USA | LAFFERTY Sam | Slashing | |||
59:23 | PP1 | 8:4 | CZE | PASTRŇÁK David 7 | HERTL Tomáš 4, ČERVENKA Roman 12 | ||
60:00 | CZE | LANGHAMER Marek | |||||
60:00 | USA | SWAYMAN Jeremy |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GBR | Gran Bretagna | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
ITA | Italia | ||||
KAZ | Kazakistan | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |