Begin | ven 13 maggio 2022 19:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Girone A |
Venue | Helsinki Ice Hall, Helsinki FIN |
Spectators | 4632 |
Referees | ANSONS Andris LAT, ŠÍR Robin CZE |
Linesmen | DAVIS Jake USA, ŠPŮR Josef CZE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
00:00 | CAN | THOMPSON Logan | |||||
08:06 | EQ | 0:1 | CAN | SILLINGER Cole | ANDERSON Josh, LOWRY Adam | ||
17:22 | EQ | 0:2 | CAN | DUBOIS Pierre-Luc | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
27:24 | EQ | 1:2 | GER | MICHAELIS Marc | SEIDER Moritz, PFÖDERL Leonhard | ||
31:05 – 31:37 | 2 min. | GER | SORAMIES Samuel | Slashing | |||
31:37 | PP1 | 1:3 | CAN | DUBOIS Pierre-Luc 2 | ROY Nicolas, BATHERSON Drake | ||
31:53 – 33:39 | 2 min. | GER | STÜTZLE Tim | High-sticking | |||
33:39 | PP1 | 1:4 | CAN | JOHNSON Kent | MERCER Dawson, CHABOT Thomas | ||
37:35 | EQ | 1:5 | CAN | GREGOR Noah | COMTOIS Max, SANHEIM Travis | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:32 – 41:13 | 2 min. | CAN | ROY Nicolas | Tripping | |||
40:57 – 42:57 | 2 min. | CAN | LOWRY Adam | Cross-checking | |||
41:13 | PP2 | 2:5 | GER | PLACHTA Matthias | STÜTZLE Tim, SEIDER Moritz 2 | ||
44:55 – 46:55 | 2 min. | GER | WAGNER Fabio | Tripping | |||
50:56 – 52:35 | 2 min. | CAN | ANDERSON Josh | Hooking | |||
50:56 – 52:56 | 2 min. | CAN | GEEKIE Morgan | Roughing | |||
52:35 | PP2 | 3:5 | GER | SEIDER Moritz | STÜTZLE Tim 2, PFÖDERL Leonhard 2 | ||
56:32 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
58:11 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
58:45 | GER | ||||||
58:45 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
60:00 | CAN | THOMPSON Logan |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GBR | Gran Bretagna | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
ITA | Italia | ||||
KAZ | Kazakistan | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |