Begin | dom 13 maggio 2018 20:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Girone A |
Venue | Royal Arena, Copenaghen DEN |
Spectators | 12255 |
Referees | JEŘÁBEK Antonín CZE, RANTALA Aleksi FIN |
Linesmen | OTMAKHOV Alexander RUS, SORMUNEN Hannu FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo | |||||
00:00 | SWE | NILSSON Anders | |||||
02:27 – 04:27 | 2 min. | SWE | EVERBERG Dennis | Interference | |||
04:19 – 05:24 | 2 min. | SUI | SCHÄPPI Reto | Interference | |||
05:24 | PP1 | 0:1 | SWE | KLINGBERG John | ZIBANEJAD Mika 3, EKMAN LARSSON Oliver 2 | ||
08:35 – 09:18 | 2 min. | SUI | DIAZ Raphael | Cross-checking | |||
09:18 | PP1 | 0:2 | SWE | HÖRNQVIST Patric | PETTERSSON Elias 2, BACKLUND Mikael 2 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:14 | EQ | 0:3 | SWE | BACKLUND Mikael 2 | LINDHOLM Hampus 6 | ||
25:57 – 27:57 | 2 min. | SUI | FIALA Kevin | Roughing | |||
38:32 | EQ | 1:3 | SUI | UNTERSANDER Ramon 2 | CORVI Enzo 3 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
44:26 | EQ | 2:3 | SUI | DIAZ Raphael | FIALA Kevin, ANDRIGHETTO Sven 4 | ||
45:41 – 47:41 | 2 min. | SWE | KLINGBERG John | Tripping | |||
52:59 | EQ | 2:4 | SWE | LARSSON Adam | BACKLUND Mikael 3 | ||
54:25 – 56:25 | 2 min. | SWE | BACKLUND Mikael | High-sticking | |||
54:25 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo | |||||
56:42 | EQ, ENG | 2:5 | SWE | PÄÄJÄRVI Magnus 2 | BACKLUND Mikael 4 | ||
56:42 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo | |||||
59:11 – 59:17 | 2 min. | SWE | LARSSON Johan | Holding an opponent | |||
59:17 | PP1 | 3:5 | SUI | KUKAN Dean | UNTERSANDER Ramon 3 | ||
59:32 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo | |||||
60:00 | SWE | NILSSON Anders |
Annual | |||||
82 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Royal Arena Copenaghen DEN | |||||
Jyske Bank Boxen Herning DEN | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
BLR | Bielorussia | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
KOR | Repubblica di Corea | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |