Begin | ven 4 maggio 2018 20:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Girone B |
Venue | Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning DEN |
Spectators | 9982 |
Referees | KUBUŠ Jozef SVK, RANTALA Aleksi FIN |
Linesmen | DAVIS Jake USA, SORMUNEN Hannu FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GER | PIELMEIER Timo | |||||
00:00 | DEN | ANDERSEN Frederik | |||||
08:19 – 10:19 | 2 min. | DEN | JENSEN Nicklas | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
27:04 – 28:44 | 2 min. | GER | SEIDENBERG Yannic | Hooking | |||
28:44 | PP1 | 0:1 | DEN | JENSEN Jesper | JENSEN AABO Jesper, NIELSEN Frans | ||
32:12 | EQ, EA | 1:1 | GER | DRAISAITL Leon | EHLIZ Yasin | ||
33:32 – 35:17 | 2 min. | GER | DRAISAITL Leon | Cross-checking | |||
35:17 | PP1 | 1:2 | DEN | STORM Frederik | HARDT Nichlas, LARSEN Philip | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:38 – 43:38 | 2 min. | GER | WIEDERER Manuel | Tripping | |||
47:02 – 49:02 | 2 min. | DEN | LASSEN Stefan | Tripping | |||
50:43 | EQ | 2:2 | GER | EHLIZ Yasin | DRAISAITL Leon, MÜLLER Moritz | ||
59:45 – 61:45 | 2 min. | GER | MICHAELIS Marc | Tripping | |||
Overtime | |||||||
65:00 | GER | PIELMEIER Timo | |||||
65:00 | DEN | ANDERSEN Frederik | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:0 | GER | HAGER Patrick | Saved by goalkeeper / ANDERSEN Frederik | ||||
0:0 | DEN | BJÖRKSTRAND Oliver | Saved by goalkeeper / PIELMEIER Timo | ||||
0:0 | GER | PLACHTA Matthias | Lost the puck / ANDERSEN Frederik | ||||
0:1 | DEN | NIELSEN Frans | Scored / PIELMEIER Timo | ||||
0:0 | GER | KAHUN Dominik | Saved by goalkeeper / ANDERSEN Frederik | ||||
0:0 | DEN | JENSEN Nicklas | Saved by goalkeeper / PIELMEIER Timo | ||||
0:0 | GER | DRAISAITL Leon | Missed (left) / ANDERSEN Frederik | ||||
0:0 | DEN | JAKOBSEN Julian | Saved by goalkeeper / PIELMEIER Timo | ||||
0:0 | GER | MICHAELIS Marc | Saved by goalkeeper / ANDERSEN Frederik | ||||
65:00 | 0:1 | DEN | NIELSEN Frans |
Annual | |||||
82 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Royal Arena Copenaghen DEN | |||||
Jyske Bank Boxen Herning DEN | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
BLR | Bielorussia | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
KOR | Repubblica di Corea | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |