Begin | dim. 12 mai 2019 16h15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Groupe A |
Venue | Steel Arena, Košice SVK |
Spectators | 5605 |
Referees | NIKOLIC Manuel AUT, ROMASKO Yevgeni RUS |
Linesmen | McCRANK Dustin CAN, OLIVER Brian USA |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
00:00 | GER | NIEDERBERGER Mathias | |||||
04:52 – 06:52 | 2 min. | DEN | BØDKER Mikkel | Holding an opponent | |||
08:53 – 10:53 | 2 min. | GER | SCHOPPER Benedikt | Hooking | |||
12:08 – 14:08 | 2 min. | DEN | JENSEN Nicklas | Tripping | |||
13:44 – 15:44 | 2 min. | GER | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by EISENSCHMID Markus | |||
18:47 – 20:47 | 2 min. | DEN | STORM Frederik | Holding an opponent | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:35 – 23:35 | 2 min. | GER | HAGER Patrick | Kneeing | |||
26:57 – 28:57 | 2 min. | GER | REUL Denis | Holding an opponent | |||
29:07 – 31:07 | 2 min. | GER | HOLZER Korbinian | Tripping | |||
29:07 – 31:07 | 2 min. | DEN | JENSEN Nicklas | Diving | |||
30:02 – 30:27 | 2 min. | DEN | ELLER Lars | Holding an opponent | |||
30:27 | PP1 | 0:1 | GER | PLACHTA Matthias | DRAISAITL Leon, EISENSCHMID Markus 2 | ||
33:19 – 35:19 | 2 min. | DEN | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by OLESEN Nick | |||
39:49 | EQ | 0:2 | GER | TIFFELS Frederik | KAHUN Dominik, MAUER Frank | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:47 – 44:47 | 2 min. | DEN | JENSEN Nicklas | High-sticking | |||
45:27 – 47:27 | 2 min. | GER | NOWAK Marco | Holding an opponent | |||
50:19 | EQ | 1:2 | DEN | BAU Mathias | MEYER Nicolai 2, LARSEN Oliver | ||
54:34 – 56:34 | 2 min. | GER | SCHOPPER Benedikt | Late hit | |||
58:49 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
60:00 | GER | NIEDERBERGER Mathias |
Annual | |||||
83 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Sites | |||||
Ondrej Nepela Arena Bratislava SVK | |||||
Steel Arena Košice SVK | |||||
Équipes (16) | |||||
AUT | Autriche | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Tchéquie | ||||
DEN | Danemark | ||||
FIN | Finlande | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GBR | Grande-Bretagne | ||||
GER | Allemagne | ||||
ITA | Italie | ||||
LAT | Lettonie | ||||
NOR | Norvège | ||||
RUS | Russie | ||||
SUI | Suisse | ||||
SVK | Slovaquie | ||||
SWE | Suède | ||||
USA | États-Unis |