Begin | čt 22. květen 2014 15:00 +02:00 |
Phase | Playoff Round • Quarterfinals |
Venue | Chizhovka Arena, Minsk BLR |
Spectators | 8234 |
Referees | NORD Mikael SWE, VINNERBORG Marcus SWE |
Linesmen | HULL Justin CAN, SUOMINEN Sakari FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
00:00 | CZE | SALÁK Alexander | |||||
06:15 – 06:54 | 2 min. | CZE | SOBOTKA Vladimír | krosček | |||
06:54 | PP1 | 1:0 | USA | NELSON Brock 5 | MUELLER Peter, JONES Seth 7 | ||
09:25 | EQ | 1:1 | CZE | ROLINEK Tomáš | |||
10:51 – 12:51 | 2 min. | USA | ABDELKADER Justin | napadení | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
23:07 – 33:07 | 10 min. | USA | NELSON Brock | Misconduct | |||
26:41 – 31:41 | 5 min. | USA | ABDELKADER Justin | napadení / Served by McDONALD Colin | |||
26:41 – 60:00 | 20 min. | USA | ABDELKADER Justin | Game misconduct | |||
26:51 | PP1 | 1:2 | CZE | HERTL Tomáš 3 | NOVOTNÝ Jiří | ||
28:06 | PP1 | 1:3 | CZE | ČERVENKA Roman 2 | ZÁMORSKÝ Petr 3, KOLÁŘ Jan 2 | ||
28:14 – 30:14 | 2 min. | CZE | NOVOTNÝ Jiří | vysoká hůl | |||
30:20 – 32:20 | 2 min. | CZE | JÁGR Jaromír | sekání | |||
34:35 – 36:19 | 2 min. | USA | NELSON Brock | krosček | |||
36:19 | PP1 | 1:4 | CZE | NĚMEC Ondřej 2 | NOVOTNÝ Jiří 2, JÁGR Jaromír 4 | ||
39:34 – 41:34 | 2 min. | CZE | KINDL Jakub | vysoká hůl | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
47:29 – 49:29 | 2 min. | CZE | ZÁMORSKÝ Petr | podražení | |||
47:29 – 49:29 | 2 min. | USA | GAUDREAU Johnny | hákování | |||
50:20 – 52:20 | 2 min. | CZE | HERTL Tomáš | podražení | |||
56:49 – 58:49 | 2 min. | CZE | KLEPIŠ Jakub | podražení | |||
56:49 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
58:15 | USA | ||||||
58:50 | EQ, EA | 2:4 | USA | JOHNSON Tyler 5 | MUELLER Peter 2, JONES Seth 8 | ||
58:50 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
58:55 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
59:03 | EQ, EA | 3:4 | USA | JOHNSON Tyler 6 | MUELLER Peter 3, SMITH Craig 5 | ||
59:03 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
59:07 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
60:00 | CZE | SALÁK Alexander |
Annual | |||||
78 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Dějiště | |||||
Minsk Arena Minsk BLR | |||||
Chizhovka Arena Minsk BLR | |||||
Týmy (16) | |||||
BLR | Bělorusko | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Česko | ||||
DEN | Dánsko | ||||
FIN | Finsko | ||||
FRA | Francie | ||||
GER | Německo | ||||
ITA | Itálie | ||||
KAZ | Kazachstán | ||||
LAT | Lotyšsko | ||||
NOR | Norsko | ||||
RUS | Rusko | ||||
SUI | Švýcarsko | ||||
SVK | Slovensko | ||||
SWE | Švédsko | ||||
USA | Spojené státy |