Begin | mån den 20 maj 2019 16.15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Grupp B |
Venue | Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava SVK |
Spectators | 9085 |
Referees | RANTALA Aleksi FIN, ROMASKO Yevgeni RUS |
Linesmen | JENSEN Rene DEN, NIKULAINEN Lauri FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SWE | LUNDQVIST Henrik | |||||
00:00 | LAT | GUDĻEVSKIS Kristers | |||||
08:42 – 10:15 | 2 min. | LAT | BATŅA Oskars | Holding an opponent | |||
10:15 | PP1 | 1:0 | SWE | PETTERSSON Elias 2 | LANDESKOG Gabriel 3, LINDHOLM Elias 5 | ||
13:22 – 15:22 | 2 min. | LAT | CIBUĻSKIS Oskars | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
27:47 – 29:35 | 2 min. | SWE | EKMAN LARSSON Oliver | Slashing | |||
29:35 | PP1 | 1:1 | LAT | BUKARTS Roberts 2 | BUKARTS Rihards 2, FREIBERGS Ralfs 3 | ||
33:39 | EQ | 2:1 | SWE | KEMPE Adrian 3 | NYLANDER William 10, KLINGBERG John 2 | ||
39:24 – 41:11 | 2 min. | SWE | LARSSON Adam | High-sticking | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:11 | PP1 | 2:2 | LAT | BUKARTS Roberts 3 | |||
43:42 | EQ | 2:3 | LAT | JAKS Jānis | BUKARTS Rihards 3, DĀRZIŅŠ Lauris 3 | ||
49:00 | EQ | 3:3 | SWE | LANDER Anton 4 | KEMPE Adrian 3 | ||
50:09 | EQ | 4:3 | SWE | HÖRNQVIST Patric 6 | EKHOLM Mattias 2, NYLANDER William 11 | ||
52:10 – 54:10 | 2 min. | LAT | DĀRZIŅŠ Lauris | Holding the stick | |||
56:36 | EQ | 4:4 | LAT | BUKARTS Roberts 4 | INDRAŠIS Miks 2, SOTNIEKS Kristaps | ||
56:36 – 58:36 | 2 min. | SWE | Team penalty | Delaying the game / Served by KEMPE Adrian | |||
58:07 | LAT | MERZĻIKINS Elvis | GUDĻEVSKIS Kristers | ||||
58:32 | LAT | MERZĻIKINS Elvis | |||||
59:26 | EQ, ENG | 5:4 | SWE | RASMUSSEN Dennis 2 | |||
59:26 | LAT | GUDĻEVSKIS Kristers | |||||
60:00 | SWE | LUNDQVIST Henrik | |||||
60:00 | LAT | GUDĻEVSKIS Kristers |
Annual | |||||
83 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Ondrej Nepela Arena Bratislava SVK | |||||
Steel Arena Košice SVK | |||||
Lag (16) | |||||
AUT | Österrike | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tjeckien | ||||
DEN | Danmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | Frankrike | ||||
GBR | Storbritannien | ||||
GER | Tyskland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norge | ||||
RUS | Ryssland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slovakien | ||||
SWE | Sverige | ||||
USA | Förenta staterna |