Begin | la 22. toukokuu 2021 16.15 +03:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • A-lohko |
Venue | Olympic Sports Centre, Riika LAT |
Referees | STERNAT Christoph AUT, TSCHERRIG Michael SUI |
Linesmen | MERTEN Jonas GER, SEEWALD Elias AUT |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GBR | WHISTLE Jackson | |||||
00:00 | RUS | BOCHAROV Ivan | |||||
04:09 – 05:53 | 2 min. | GBR | PHILLIPS David | Holding an opponent | |||
05:53 | PP1 | 0:1 | RUS | BURDASOV Anton 2 | GRIGORENKO Mikhail 2, OZHIGANOV Igor | ||
06:23 – 08:23 | 2 min. | RUS | GALIMOV Emil | Hooking | |||
07:19 | SH1 | 0:2 | RUS | GRIGORENKO Mikhail 2 | VORONKOV Dmitri 2, ZADOROV Nikita | ||
09:21 | EQ | 0:3 | RUS | BURDASOV Anton 3 | KUZMENKO Andrei, GAVRIKOV Vladislav | ||
10:51 | EQ | 0:4 | RUS | TOLCHINSKI Sergei | BARABANOV Alexander | ||
11:59 – 13:59 | 2 min. | GBR | HOOK Lewis | Holding the stick | |||
14:28 – 16:28 | 2 min. | GBR | KIRK Liam | Hooking | |||
17:20 – 18:46 | 2 min. | RUS | ZUB Artyom | Tripping | |||
18:46 | PP1 | 1:4 | GBR | KIRK Liam | DOWD Robert, CONNOLLY Brendan | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
24:28 – 26:28 | 2 min. | GBR | HOOK Lewis | Holding the stick | |||
27:01 – 29:01 | 2 min. | GBR | DAVIES Ben | Delaying the game | |||
30:08 | EQ | 1:5 | RUS | KARNAUKHOV Pavel | ZADOROV Nikita 2, ZUB Artyom | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:40 – 42:40 | 2 min. | RUS | VORONKOV Dmitri | Tripping | |||
47:49 – 49:49 | 2 min. | RUS | TOLCHINSKI Sergei | Slashing | |||
48:33 – 49:59 | 2 min. | GBR | PERLINI Brett | Slashing | |||
49:59 | PP1 | 1:6 | RUS | KUZMENKO Andrei | BURDASOV Anton, OZHIGANOV Igor 2 | ||
53:05 | EQ | 1:7 | RUS | SLEPYSHEV Anton | KARNAUKHOV Pavel | ||
60:00 | GBR | WHISTLE Jackson | |||||
60:00 | RUS | BOCHAROV Ivan |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Arena Riga Riika LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riika LAT | |||||
Joukkueet (16) | |||||
BLR | Valko-Venäjä | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tšekki | ||||
DEN | Tanska | ||||
FIN | Suomi | ||||
GBR | Iso-Britannia | ||||
GER | Saksa | ||||
ITA | Italia | ||||
KAZ | Kazakstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norja | ||||
RUS | Venäjä | ||||
SUI | Sveitsi | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Ruotsi | ||||
USA | Yhdysvallat |