Begin | ma 31. toukokuu 2021 20.15 +03:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • A-lohko |
Venue | Olympic Sports Centre, Riika LAT |
Referees | BRUGGEMAN Andrew USA, GOUIN Oliver CAN |
Linesmen | CONSTANTINEAU Nicolas FRA, OLIVER Brian USA |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | RUS | SAMONOV Alexander | |||||
00:00 | SWE | REIDEBORN Adam | |||||
02:46 – 04:46 | 2 min. | RUS | SHVETS-ROGOVOI Artyom | Roughing | |||
02:46 – 04:46 | 2 min. | SWE | NYGREN Magnus | Roughing | |||
06:19 – 08:06 | 2 min. | RUS | ZUB Artyom | Roughing | |||
08:06 | PP1 | 0:1 | SWE | FRÖDÉN Jesper 3 | LINDBERG Oscar, KEMPE Adrian 4 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
32:47 – 34:47 | 2 min. | SWE | PILUT Lawrence | Roughing | |||
32:47 – 34:47 | 2 min. | RUS | TIMKIN Yevgeni | Roughing | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:34 – 42:34 | 2 min. | RUS | SLEPYSHEV Anton | Interference | |||
47:20 – 49:20 | 2 min. | RUS | NESTEROV Nikita | High-sticking | |||
52:34 | EQ | 1:1 | RUS | SLEPYSHEV Anton 2 | ORLOV Dmitri | ||
52:46 | EQ | 2:1 | RUS | BARABANOV Alexander 4 | TARASENKO Vladimir, NESTEROV Nikita | ||
55:17 | EQ | 2:2 | SWE | OLOFSSON Victor 3 | SELLGREN Jesper, LUNDESTRÖM Isac | ||
Overtime | |||||||
65:00 | RUS | SAMONOV Alexander | |||||
65:00 | SWE | REIDEBORN Adam | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:0 | SWE | RAKELL Rickard | Saved by goalkeeper / SAMONOV Alexander | ||||
0:0 | RUS | SLEPYSHEV Anton | Saved by goalkeeper / REIDEBORN Adam | ||||
0:0 | SWE | OLOFSSON Victor | Saved by goalkeeper / SAMONOV Alexander | ||||
1:0 | RUS | MOROZOV Ivan | Scored / REIDEBORN Adam | ||||
0:1 | SWE | KEMPE Adrian | Scored / SAMONOV Alexander | ||||
1:0 | RUS | BURDASOV Anton | Scored / REIDEBORN Adam | ||||
0:1 | SWE | PUDAS Jonathan | Scored / SAMONOV Alexander | ||||
0:0 | RUS | TOLCHINSKI Sergei | Saved by goalkeeper / REIDEBORN Adam | ||||
0:0 | SWE | SÖRENSEN Marcus | Missed (left) / SAMONOV Alexander | ||||
1:0 | RUS | TARASENKO Vladimir | Scored / REIDEBORN Adam | ||||
65:00 | 3:2 | RUS | TARASENKO Vladimir |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Arena Riga Riika LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riika LAT | |||||
Joukkueet (16) | |||||
BLR | Valko-Venäjä | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tšekki | ||||
DEN | Tanska | ||||
FIN | Suomi | ||||
GBR | Iso-Britannia | ||||
GER | Saksa | ||||
ITA | Italia | ||||
KAZ | Kazakstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norja | ||||
RUS | Venäjä | ||||
SUI | Sveitsi | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Ruotsi | ||||
USA | Yhdysvallat |