Begin | la 29. toukokuu 2021 12.15 +03:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • B-lohko |
Venue | Arena Riga, Riika LAT |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, SIDORENKO Maxim BLR |
Linesmen | GOLYAK Dmitry BLR, SHALAGIN Nikita RUS |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | KAZ | BOYARKIN Nikita | |||||
00:00 | ITA | FAZIO Justin | |||||
02:03 – 02:12 | 2 min. | ITA | GILIATI Stefano | Holding an opponent | |||
02:12 | PP1 | 0:1 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman 2 | VALK Curtis 2, MIKHAILIS Nikita 2 | ||
13:03 – 15:03 | 2 min. | KAZ | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by ASETOV Alikhan | |||
15:08 – 17:08 | 2 min. | KAZ | STEPANENKO Ivan | Roughing | |||
15:08 – 17:08 | 2 min. | ITA | HOCHKOFLER Peter | Roughing | |||
17:28 – 19:28 | 2 min. | KAZ | DIETZ Darren | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
24:37 | EQ | 1:1 | ITA | MICELI Angelo | PETAN Alex, FRANK Daniel | ||
32:31 | EQ | 1:2 | KAZ | PETUKHOV Yegor | ASETOV Alikhan, STEPANENKO Ivan 2 | ||
34:59 | EQ | 1:3 | KAZ | RYMAREV Yevgeni 2 | SHIN Alexander, BLACKER Jesse | ||
35:34 – 37:34 | 2 min. | ITA | GILIATI Stefano | Holding an opponent | |||
37:17 – 39:17 | 2 min. | KAZ | VALK Curtis | Slashing | |||
37:52 – 39:52 | 2 min. | KAZ | SHESTAKOV Arkadiy | Tripping | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:33 – 41:31 | 2 min. | ITA | PETAN Alex | Tripping | |||
41:31 | PP1 | 1:4 | KAZ | MIKHAILIS Nikita 4 | STARCHENKO Roman 2, VALK Curtis 3 | ||
41:43 | EQ | 2:4 | ITA | HOCHKOFLER Peter | GANDER Markus | ||
44:40 – 46:12 | 2 min. | ITA | MARCHETTI Stefano | Tripping | |||
46:12 | PP1 | 2:5 | KAZ | VALK Curtis | STARCHENKO Roman 3, SVEDBERG Viktor 2 | ||
47:01 | EQ | 2:6 | KAZ | LIKHOTNIKOV Artyom | |||
49:46 | EQ | 2:7 | KAZ | LIKHOTNIKOV Artyom 2 | MAKLYUKOV Alexei 2, SHALAPOV Yegor 2 | ||
49:46 | ITA | FADANI Davide | FAZIO Justin | ||||
50:59 | EQ | 3:7 | ITA | PETAN Alex 2 | |||
52:35 – 54:35 | 2 min. | ITA | MARCHETTI Stefano | Tripping | |||
54:38 | EQ | 3:8 | KAZ | PANYUKOV Kirill 2 | DIETZ Darren 2, STARCHENKO Roman 4 | ||
55:07 – 56:07 | 2 min. | ITA | HOCHKOFLER Peter | Boarding / Served by PITSCHIELER Simon | |||
55:07 – 60:00 | 10 min. | ITA | HOCHKOFLER Peter | Misconduct | |||
56:07 | PP1 | 3:9 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman 3 | VALK Curtis 4 | ||
57:44 | EQ | 3:10 | KAZ | SVEDBERG Viktor | SHESTAKOV Arkadiy, SAGADEYEV Anton 2 | ||
57:56 – 59:52 | 2 min. | ITA | DELUCA Ivan | High-sticking | |||
59:17 – 60:00 | 2 min. | ITA | BARDARO Anthony | Delaying the game | |||
59:52 | PP2 | 3:11 | KAZ | SHALAPOV Yegor | ASETOV Alikhan 2, LIKHOTNIKOV Artyom | ||
60:00 | ITA | FADANI Davide | |||||
60:00 | KAZ | BOYARKIN Nikita |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Arena Riga Riika LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riika LAT | |||||
Joukkueet (16) | |||||
BLR | Valko-Venäjä | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tšekki | ||||
DEN | Tanska | ||||
FIN | Suomi | ||||
GBR | Iso-Britannia | ||||
GER | Saksa | ||||
ITA | Italia | ||||
KAZ | Kazakstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norja | ||||
RUS | Venäjä | ||||
SUI | Sveitsi | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Ruotsi | ||||
USA | Yhdysvallat |