Begin | pe 21. toukokuu 2021 20.15 +03:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • A-lohko |
Venue | Olympic Sports Centre, Riika LAT |
Referees | ANSONS Andris LAT, HEIKKINEN Lassi FIN |
Linesmen | SORMUNEN Hannu FIN, ZUNDE Dāvis LAT |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | BLR | SHOSTAK Konstantin | |||||
00:00 | SVK | KONRÁD Branislav | |||||
03:53 | EQ | 0:1 | SVK | POSPÍŠIL Kristián | NEMEC Šimon | ||
08:39 – 09:17 | 2 min. | BLR | STEFANOVICH Mikhail | High-sticking | |||
08:39 – 11:02 | 2 min. | BLR | STEFANOVICH Mikhail | High-sticking | |||
09:17 | PP1 | 0:2 | SVK | CEHLÁRIK Peter | GERNÁT Martin, STUDENIČ Marián | ||
11:02 | PP1 | 0:3 | SVK | POSPÍŠIL Kristián 2 | ROSANDIĆ Mislav, KRIŠTOF Michal | ||
11:02 | BLR | TAYLOR Danny | SHOSTAK Konstantin | ||||
15:27 – 20:27 | 5 min. | BLR | KOMAROV Nikita | Interference / Served by YERYOMENKO Vladislav | |||
15:27 – 60:00 | 20 min. | BLR | KOMAROV Nikita | Game misconduct | |||
19:55 – 21:55 | 2 min. | BLR | LISOVETS Yevgeni | Delaying the game | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
24:16 – 26:16 | 2 min. | SVK | LANTOŠI Róbert | Slashing | |||
30:13 – 32:13 | 2 min. | BLR | PRINCE Shane | Roughing | |||
30:13 – 32:13 | 2 min. | SVK | SUKEĽ Matúš | Roughing | |||
32:51 – 34:51 | 2 min. | BLR | BELEVICH Andrei | High-sticking | |||
39:22 – 41:22 | 2 min. | SVK | ĎALOGA Marek | High-sticking | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
45:05 | EQ | 0:4 | SVK | HRIVÍK Marek | LANTOŠI Róbert, CEHLÁRIK Peter | ||
45:05 – 47:05 | 2 min. | BLR | Team penalty | Delaying the game / Served by DEMKOV Artyom | |||
51:35 – 53:25 | 2 min. | SVK | SLAFKOVSKÝ Juraj | Tripping | |||
51:41 – 53:41 | 2 min. | SVK | KONRÁD Branislav | Delaying the game / Served by ROMAN Miloš | |||
53:25 | PP2 | 1:4 | BLR | STEFANOVICH Mikhail | KOSTITSYN Sergei | ||
54:22 | EQ | 2:4 | BLR | SHARANGOVICH Yegor | |||
56:55 – 58:55 | 2 min. | SVK | LIŠKA Adam | Holding an opponent | |||
57:06 | BLR | TAYLOR Danny | |||||
58:17 | BLR | TAYLOR Danny | |||||
58:17 | BLR | ||||||
58:37 | BLR | TAYLOR Danny | |||||
58:54 | PS | SVK | ĎALOGA Marek | Throwing a stick or any object | |||
58:54 | BLR | SHARANGOVICH Yegor | |||||
59:15 | EQ, ENG | 2:5 | SVK | CEHLÁRIK Peter 2 | GRMAN Mário | ||
59:15 | BLR | TAYLOR Danny | |||||
60:00 | BLR | TAYLOR Danny | |||||
60:00 | SVK | KONRÁD Branislav |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Arena Riga Riika LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riika LAT | |||||
Joukkueet (16) | |||||
BLR | Valko-Venäjä | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tšekki | ||||
DEN | Tanska | ||||
FIN | Suomi | ||||
GBR | Iso-Britannia | ||||
GER | Saksa | ||||
ITA | Italia | ||||
KAZ | Kazakstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norja | ||||
RUS | Venäjä | ||||
SUI | Sveitsi | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Ruotsi | ||||
USA | Yhdysvallat |