Begin | Di, 23. Mai 2023 11:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe A |
Venue | Nokia Arena, Tampere FIN |
Spectators | 8598 |
Referees | HEIKKINEN Lassi FIN, HOLM Christoffer SWE |
Linesmen | KRØYER Andreas Weise DEN, NOTHEGGER David AUT |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GER | NIEDERBERGER Mathias | |||||
00:00 | FRA | YLÖNEN Sebastian | |||||
03:31 | EQ | 1:0 | GER | EHL Alexander 2 | STACHOWIAK Wojciech 3, TUOMIE Parker 3 | ||
05:41 – 07:41 | 2 min. | FRA | RECH Anthony | Tripping | |||
15:55 | EQ | 2:0 | GER | TIFFELS Frederik | PETERKA John 5, KAHUN Dominik 2 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
22:07 | EQ | 3:0 | GER | PETERKA John 4 | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:27 – 43:51 | 2 min. | FRA | CRINON Pierre | Tripping | |||
43:51 | PP1 | 4:0 | GER | FISCHBUCH Daniel | WISSMANN Kai 6, NOEBELS Marcel 4 | ||
47:08 – 52:08 | 5 min. | FRA | FARNIER Loic | Kneeing / Served by LECLERC Guillaume | |||
47:08 – 60:00 | 20 min. | FRA | FARNIER Loic | Game misconduct | |||
49:28 – 51:28 | 2 min. | GER | KASTNER Maximilian | Holding an opponent | |||
51:11 – 53:11 | 2 min. | FRA | ADDAMO Justin | Tripping | |||
51:11 – 53:34 | 2 min. | FRA | ADDAMO Justin | Unsportsmanlike conduct | |||
53:34 | PP1 | 5:0 | GER | KASTNER Maximilian | NOEBELS Marcel 5, WISSMANN Kai 7 | ||
54:46 – 56:46 | 2 min. | FRA | LECLERC Guillaume | Roughing | |||
54:46 – 56:46 | 2 min. | GER | STACHOWIAK Wojciech | Roughing | |||
59:39 – 60:00 | 2 min. | GER | GAWANKE Leon | Roughing | |||
60:00 | GER | NIEDERBERGER Mathias | |||||
60:00 | FRA | YLÖNEN Sebastian |
Annual | |||||
86 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
AUT | Österreich | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
FRA | Frankreich | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
HUN | Ungarn | ||||
KAZ | Kasachstan | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
SLO | Slowenien | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |