Begin | Mi, 18. Mai 2022 15:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe B |
Venue | Nokia Arena, Tampere FIN |
Spectators | 6137 |
Referees | LAWRENCE Fraser CAN, STOLC Miroslav AUT |
Linesmen | CHAPUT Maxime CAN, OBWEGESER David SUI |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | NOR | HAUKELAND Henrik | |||||
00:00 | AUT | KICKERT David | |||||
04:54 – 06:48 | 2 min. | NOR | OLIMB Kee André | Holding an opponent | |||
06:48 | PP1 | 0:1 | AUT | HEINRICH Dominique | WUKOVITS Ali 2, SCHNEIDER Peter 2 | ||
06:48 – 08:48 | 2 min. | NOR | Team penalty | Delaying the game / Served by HAGA Michael | |||
07:33 | SH1 | 1:1 | NOR | ROSSELI OLSEN Mats 2 | OLIMB Kee André 3 | ||
11:55 – 13:55 | 2 min. | NOR | BREKKE HENRIKSEN Magnus | Tripping | |||
14:54 – 16:54 | 2 min. | AUT | SCHWINGER Simeon | Tripping | |||
18:54 – 20:54 | 2 min. | AUT | RAFFL Thomas | Slashing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:55 | EQ | 2:1 | NOR | MARTINSEN Andreas | JOHANNESEN Johannes 2, ROSSELI OLSEN Mats 3 | ||
20:55 – 22:55 | 2 min. | AUT | Team penalty | Delaying the game / Served by LEBLER Brian | |||
25:21 – 26:54 | 2 min. | NOR | KROGDAHL Max | Delaying the game | |||
26:54 | PP1 | 2:2 | AUT | HAUDUM Lukas | UNTERWEGER Clemens, GANAHL Manuel | ||
31:44 | EQ, EA | 3:2 | NOR | RØYMARK Martin | HAGA Michael, NØRSTEBØ Mattias 2 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:34 – 60:00 | 25 min. | AUT | WIMMER Philipp | Checking to the head and neck area / Served by FELDNER Nico | |||
45:19 – 47:19 | 2 min. | NOR | ROSSELI OLSEN Mats | Tripping | |||
46:37 – 47:32 | 2 min. | AUT | SCHNEIDER Peter | Slashing | |||
47:32 | PP2 | 4:2 | NOR | ROSSELI OLSEN Mats 3 | MARTINSEN Andreas, OLIMB Kee André 4 | ||
50:18 – 52:18 | 2 min. | NOR | JAKOBSSON Kristian | Tripping | |||
55:28 – 56:12 | 2 min. | NOR | RØYMARK Martin | Holding an opponent | |||
56:12 | PP1 | 4:3 | AUT | SCHNEIDER Peter 3 | WUKOVITS Ali 3, HEINRICH Dominique 3 | ||
56:20 | NOR | ||||||
58:47 | AUT | KICKERT David | |||||
59:38 | AUT | ||||||
59:47 | EQ, ENG | 5:3 | NOR | RØNNILD Martin | JAKOBSSON Kristian | ||
59:47 | AUT | KICKERT David | |||||
60:00 | NOR | HAUKELAND Henrik | |||||
60:00 | AUT | KICKERT David |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
AUT | Österreich | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
FRA | Frankreich | ||||
GBR | Großbritannien | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
KAZ | Kasachstan | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |