Begin | Di, 1. Juni 2021 19:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe A |
Venue | Olympic Sports Centre, Riga LAT |
Referees | SCHRADER André GER, STERNAT Christoph AUT |
Linesmen | MERTEN Jonas GER, SEEWALD Elias AUT |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | RUS | SAMONOV Alexander | |||||
00:00 | BLR | SHOSTAK Konstantin | |||||
00:36 | EQ | 1:0 | RUS | NESTEROV Nikita | GRIGORENKO Mikhail 3 | ||
04:29 | EQ | 2:0 | RUS | GALIMOV Emil | GAVRIKOV Vladislav 2 | ||
04:29 | BLR | KOLOSOV Alexei | SHOSTAK Konstantin | ||||
09:06 | EQ | 3:0 | RUS | SHALUNOV Maxim | ZADOROV Nikita 3, NESTEROV Nikita 2 | ||
10:52 | EQ | 4:0 | RUS | GRIGORENKO Mikhail 3 | SLEPYSHEV Anton 3, VORONKOV Dmitri 4 | ||
10:52 – 12:52 | 2 min. | BLR | Team penalty | Delaying the game / Served by STEFANOVICH Mikhail | |||
16:28 | EQ | 5:0 | RUS | NESTEROV Nikita 2 | TARASENKO Vladimir 2, BARABANOV Alexander 4 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:53 – 22:53 | 2 min. | RUS | NESTEROV Nikita | Hooking | |||
23:11 – 25:11 | 2 min. | BLR | KOROBOV Dmitri | Tripping | |||
32:52 – 34:52 | 2 min. | BLR | ZNAKHARENKO Dmitri | Holding an opponent | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
49:12 – 51:12 | 2 min. | RUS | SHVETS-ROGOVOI Artyom | Hooking | |||
52:08 | EQ | 6:0 | RUS | VORONKOV Dmitri 2 | SLEPYSHEV Anton 4, GRIGORENKO Mikhail 4 | ||
52:32 – 54:32 | 2 min. | RUS | GALIMOV Emil | Roughing | |||
52:32 – 56:32 | 2 min. | BLR | PLATT Geoff | Roughing | |||
52:32 – 54:32 | 2 min. | BLR | PLATT Geoff | Interference / Served by KLIMOVICH Danila | |||
60:00 – 60:00 | 2 min. | BLR | KOMAROV Nikita | Hooking | |||
60:00 | RUS | SAMONOV Alexander | |||||
60:00 | BLR | KOLOSOV Alexei |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riga LAT | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
BLR | Weißrussland | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
GBR | Großbritannien | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
KAZ | Kasachstan | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
RUS | Russland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |