Begin | Di, 21. Mai 2019 12:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe B |
Venue | Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava SVK |
Spectators | 9085 |
Referees | BJÖRK Tobias SWE, ROMASKO Yevgeni RUS |
Linesmen | GOLYAK Dmitry BLR, OLIVER Brian USA |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | CZE | BARTOŠÁK Patrik | |||||
00:00 | SUI | BERRA Reto | |||||
02:13 | EQ | 0:1 | SUI | FRICK Lukas | MARTSCHINI Lino 3, SCHERWEY Tristan 2 | ||
05:50 – 07:50 | 2 min. | CZE | VORÁČEK Jakub | Slashing | |||
09:19 – 11:19 | 2 min. | SUI | BERRA Reto | Roughing / Served by ROD Noah | |||
09:19 – 11:19 | 2 min. | CZE | JAŠKIN Dmitrij | Roughing | |||
11:35 – 12:21 | 2 min. | SUI | SCHERWEY Tristan | Cross-checking | |||
12:21 | PP1 | 1:1 | CZE | VORÁČEK Jakub 3 | KOVÁŘ Jan 3, FROLÍK Michael 7 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:38 | EQ | 2:1 | CZE | SIMON Dominik 4 | VORÁČEK Jakub 11, HRONEK Filip 6 | ||
26:20 | EQ | 3:1 | CZE | FROLÍK Michael 7 | VORÁČEK Jakub 12, SIMON Dominik 5 | ||
26:20 | SUI | MAYER Robert | BERRA Reto | ||||
26:49 | EQ | 3:2 | SUI | SCHERWEY Tristan | MARTSCHINI Lino 4, KURASHEV Philipp 3 | ||
27:10 – 29:10 | 2 min. | SUI | BERTSCHY Christoph | Roughing | |||
27:10 – 29:10 | 2 min. | CZE | HRONEK Filip | Roughing | |||
28:27 | EQ | 4:2 | CZE | KUBALÍK Dominik 4 | SIMON Dominik 6 | ||
28:40 – 30:40 | 2 min. | SUI | WEBER Yannick | Cross-checking | |||
28:40 – 30:40 | 2 min. | CZE | JAŠKIN Dmitrij | Cross-checking | |||
30:19 – 32:19 | 2 min. | CZE | ZOHORNA Tomáš | Roughing | |||
33:21 – 35:21 | 2 min. | CZE | FAKSA Radek | High-sticking | |||
33:41 – 35:41 | 2 min. | SUI | JOSI Roman | Roughing | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:47 | EQ | 4:3 | SUI | SCHERWEY Tristan 2 | WEBER Yannick, MARTSCHINI Lino 5 | ||
43:51 – 45:51 | 2 min. | SUI | JOSI Roman | Slashing | |||
49:39 – 51:39 | 2 min. | SUI | BERTSCHY Christoph | High-sticking | |||
52:37 – 54:37 | 2 min. | CZE | HRONEK Filip | Delaying the game | |||
56:19 | EQ | 4:4 | SUI | NIEDERREITER Nino | JOSI Roman 5, HISCHIER Nico 5 | ||
57:15 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
57:54 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
58:07 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
58:33 | EQ, ENG | 5:4 | CZE | RUTTA Jan | |||
58:33 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
58:47 | SUI | MAYER Robert | |||||
59:53 | CZE | ||||||
60:00 | CZE | BARTOŠÁK Patrik |
Annual | |||||
83 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Ondrej Nepela Arena Bratislava SVK | |||||
Steel Arena Košice SVK | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
AUT | Österreich | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
FRA | Frankreich | ||||
GBR | Großbritannien | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
RUS | Russland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |