Begin | dim. 14 mai 2023 19h20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Groupe B |
Venue | Arena Riga, Riga LAT |
Spectators | 3670 |
Referees | HOLM Christoffer SWE, LANGIN Mike CAN |
Linesmen | HOFER Andreas GER, NIITTYLÄ Tommi FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | CZE | LANGHAMER Marek | |||||
00:00 | KAZ | SHUTOV Andrei | |||||
01:39 – 03:39 | 2 min. | CZE | SEDLÁK Lukáš | Boarding | |||
02:11 – 04:11 | 2 min. | KAZ | BEKETAYEV Adil | Interference | |||
08:48 | EQ | 1:0 | CZE | ZBOŘIL Jakub | SOBOTKA Vladimír, SEDLÁK Lukáš | ||
12:34 – 14:34 | 2 min. | KAZ | BEKETAYEV Adil | Hooking | |||
14:14 – 15:25 | 2 min. | KAZ | SHESTAKOV Arkadiy | Tripping | |||
15:25 | PP1 | 2:0 | CZE | KUBALÍK Dominik | KEMPNÝ Michal, SEDLÁK Lukáš 2 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
30:19 | PS | KAZ | OREKHOV Valeri | Hooking | |||
30:19 | CZE | KUBALÍK Dominik | |||||
31:18 | EQ | 2:1 | KAZ | MUKHAMETOV Maxim 2 | MURATOV Batyrlan 3, KAIYRZHAN Dinmukhamed | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:06 | EQ | 3:1 | CZE | SEDLÁK Lukáš 3 | TOMÁŠEK David 2 | ||
44:25 – 45:46 | 2 min. | KAZ | POLOKHOV Kirill | Cross-checking | |||
45:46 | PP1 | 4:1 | CZE | KOŠŤÁLEK Jan | ČERVENKA Roman, ŠPAČEK Michael | ||
54:16 – 56:16 | 2 min. | KAZ | BUTENKO Danil | Holding an opponent | |||
57:24 – 58:59 | 2 min. | KAZ | SHESTAKOV Arkadiy | Holding an opponent | |||
58:10 – 60:00 | 2 min. | KAZ | GRENTS Dmitri | Tripping | |||
58:59 | PP2 | 5:1 | CZE | KUBALÍK Dominik 2 | ŠPAČEK Michael 2, KOŠŤÁLEK Jan | ||
60:00 | CZE | LANGHAMER Marek | |||||
60:00 | KAZ | SHUTOV Andrei |
Annual | |||||
86 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Sites | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Équipes (16) | |||||
AUT | Autriche | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Tchéquie | ||||
DEN | Danemark | ||||
FIN | Finlande | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Allemagne | ||||
HUN | Hongrie | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Lettonie | ||||
NOR | Norvège | ||||
SLO | Slovénie | ||||
SUI | Suisse | ||||
SVK | Slovaquie | ||||
SWE | Suède | ||||
USA | États-Unis |