Begin | mar. 16 mai 2017 20h15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Groupe A |
Venue | Lanxess Arena, Cologne GER |
Spectators | 18797 |
Referees | GOUIN Oliver CAN, ÖHLUND Linus SWE |
Linesmen | RITTER Judson USA, ŠEFČÍK Peter SVK |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
00:00 | LAT | MERZĻIKINS Elvis | |||||
03:41 – 05:41 | 2 min. | LAT | BĻUGERS Teodors | Holding an opponent | |||
08:54 – 10:54 | 2 min. | LAT | SKVORCOVS Gunārs | Slashing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
27:22 – 29:22 | 2 min. | GER | MÜLLER Moritz | Interference | |||
29:29 – 31:02 | 2 min. | LAT | KULDA Artūrs | Tripping | |||
31:02 | PP1 | 1:0 | GER | WOLF David | EHRHOFF Christian 3, REIMER Patrick 2 | ||
31:29 | EQ | 2:0 | GER | SEIDENBERG Dennis | KINK Marcus 2, MÜLLER Moritz 3 | ||
32:13 – 34:13 | 2 min. | GER | WOLF David | High-sticking | |||
38:42 | EQ | 2:1 | LAT | SKVORCOVS Gunārs | SOTNIEKS Kristaps | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
48:22 | EQ | 2:2 | LAT | SPRUKTS Jānis 2 | INDRAŠIS Miks 2, SOTNIEKS Kristaps 2 | ||
55:19 – 56:08 | 2 min. | GER | EHRHOFF Christian | Tripping | |||
56:08 | PP1 | 2:3 | LAT | DŽERIŅŠ Andris 4 | BALINSKIS Uvis 2, BUKARTS Roberts 5 | ||
57:54 – 59:27 | 2 min. | LAT | KULDA Artūrs | Delaying the game | |||
58:42 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
59:27 | PP1, EA | 3:3 | GER | SCHÜTZ Felix | DRAISAITL Leon 2 | ||
59:27 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
Overtime | |||||||
65:00 | GER | GRUBAUER Philipp | |||||
65:00 | LAT | MERZĻIKINS Elvis | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:0 | LAT | INDRAŠIS Miks | Saved by goalkeeper / GRUBAUER Philipp | ||||
0:0 | GER | KAHUN Dominik | Saved by goalkeeper / MERZĻIKINS Elvis | ||||
0:0 | LAT | DAUGAVIŅŠ Kaspars | Saved by goalkeeper / GRUBAUER Philipp | ||||
0:0 | GER | DRAISAITL Leon | Saved by goalkeeper / MERZĻIKINS Elvis | ||||
0:0 | LAT | BUKARTS Roberts | Missed (goal post) / GRUBAUER Philipp | ||||
65:00 | 1:0 | GER | TIFFELS Frederik |
Annual | |||||
81 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Sites | |||||
Lanxess Arena Cologne GER | |||||
AccorHotels Arena Paris FRA | |||||
Équipes (16) | |||||
BLR | Biélorussie | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Tchéquie | ||||
DEN | Danemark | ||||
FIN | Finlande | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Allemagne | ||||
ITA | Italie | ||||
LAT | Lettonie | ||||
NOR | Norvège | ||||
RUS | Russie | ||||
SLO | Slovénie | ||||
SUI | Suisse | ||||
SVK | Slovaquie | ||||
SWE | Suède | ||||
USA | États-Unis |