Begin | su 22. toukokuu 2016 16.15 +03:00 |
Phase | Playoff Round • Bronze Medal Game |
Venue | VTB Ice Palace, Moskova RUS |
Spectators | 12043 |
Referees | BJÖRK Tobias SWE, FRAŇO Martin CZE |
Linesmen | LHOTSKÝ Miroslav CZE, PIHLBLAD Henrik SWE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | RUS | BOBROVSKI Sergei | |||||
00:00 | USA | KINKAID Keith | |||||
06:23 | EQ | 1:0 | RUS | VOINOV Vyacheslav | KALININ Sergei 3, SHIROKOV Sergei | ||
08:41 – 10:41 | 2 min. | RUS | SHIPACHYOV Vadim | High-sticking | |||
13:02 – 13:41 | 2 min. | USA | SANTINI Steve | Hooking | |||
13:41 | PP1 | 2:0 | RUS | MOZYAKIN Sergei 5 | DATSYUK Pavel 8, ORLOV Dmitri 3 | ||
17:39 – 19:39 | 2 min. | RUS | CHUDINOV Maxim | Interference | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:39 – 22:39 | 2 min. | RUS | TELEGIN Ivan | Charging | |||
21:52 – 23:52 | 2 min. | USA | LARKIN Dylan | Slashing | |||
29:36 | EQ | 3:0 | RUS | TELEGIN Ivan 4 | DATSYUK Pavel 9, MOZYAKIN Sergei 3 | ||
32:49 | EQ | 4:0 | RUS | DADONOV Yevgeni 6 | PANARIN Artemi 8, SHIPACHYOV Vadim 12 | ||
33:55 – 34:29 | 2 min. | RUS | MARCHENKO Alexei | Slashing | |||
34:29 | PP1 | 4:1 | USA | VATRANO Frank 2 | WARSOFSKY David 3, NELSON Brock 3 | ||
35:22 | EQ | 5:1 | RUS | PANARIN Artemi 6 | BELOV Anton 5, CHUDINOV Maxim 3 | ||
37:30 – 39:30 | 2 min. | RUS | KALININ Sergei | Kneeing | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:00 | USA | CONDON Mike | KINKAID Keith | ||||
43:42 | EQ | 5:2 | USA | VATRANO Frank 3 | WARSOFSKY David 4 | ||
53:13 | EQ | 6:2 | RUS | MOZYAKIN Sergei 6 | DATSYUK Pavel 10 | ||
55:17 – 57:17 | 2 min. | USA | LARKIN Dylan | Delaying the game | |||
58:53 – 59:53 | 2 min. | USA | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by WOOD Miles | |||
59:53 | PP1 | 7:2 | RUS | SHIPACHYOV Vadim 6 | DADONOV Yevgeni 7, PANARIN Artemi 9 | ||
60:00 | RUS | BOBROVSKI Sergei | |||||
60:00 | USA | CONDON Mike |
Annual | |||||
80 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
VTB Ice Palace Moskova RUS | |||||
Yubileiny Palace of Sports Pietari RUS | |||||
Joukkueet (16) | |||||
BLR | Valko-Venäjä | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tšekki | ||||
DEN | Tanska | ||||
FIN | Suomi | ||||
FRA | Ranska | ||||
GER | Saksa | ||||
HUN | Unkari | ||||
KAZ | Kazakstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norja | ||||
RUS | Venäjä | ||||
SUI | Sveitsi | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Ruotsi | ||||
USA | Yhdysvallat |