Begin | ti 23. toukokuu 2023 16.20 +03:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • A-lohko |
Venue | Nokia Arena, Tampere FIN |
Spectators | 8781 |
Referees | LANGIN Mike CAN, SCHRADER André GER |
Linesmen | HYNEK Daniel CZE, NIITTYLÄ Tommi FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SWE | JOHANSSON Lars | |||||
00:00 | USA | DESMITH Casey | |||||
05:03 – 10:03 | 5 min. | USA | EYSSIMONT Michael | Kneeing / Served by GAUTHIER Cutter | |||
05:03 – 61:37 | 20 min. | USA | EYSSIMONT Michael | Game misconduct | |||
08:17 – 09:10 | 2 min. | USA | SAMBERG Dylan | Delaying the game | |||
09:10 | PP2 | 1:0 | SWE | CARLSSON Leo 2 | TÖMMERNES Henrik 9, LINDBERG Oscar 4 | ||
10:09 – 12:09 | 2 min. | SWE | BERGGREN Jonatan | Interference | |||
10:23 – 12:23 | 2 min. | SWE | NEMETH Patrik | Tripping | |||
15:34 – 16:49 | 2 min. | SWE | PETERSSON Andre | Interference on a goalkeeper | |||
16:49 | PP1 | 1:1 | USA | BONINO Nick 3 | GAUTHIER Cutter 2, TYNANT T J 8 | ||
18:07 – 20:07 | 2 min. | USA | MAZUR Carter | Slashing | |||
18:25 – 20:25 | 2 min. | SWE | PETERSSON Andre | Tripping | |||
19:16 – 21:16 | 2 min. | SWE | GRUNDSTRÖM Carl | Interference on a goalkeeper | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
32:12 – 33:54 | 2 min. | SWE | NEMETH Patrik | Boarding | |||
33:54 | PP1 | 1:2 | USA | GARLAND Conor 2 | MAZUR Carter 2, GRIMALDI Rocco 5 | ||
37:14 – 39:14 | 2 min. | USA | HUTSON Lane | Roughing | |||
37:59 – 39:59 | 2 min. | USA | PERBIX Nick | Cross-checking | |||
37:59 – 39:59 | 2 min. | SWE | RAYMOND Lucas | Unsportsmanlike conduct | |||
39:30 | EQ | 1:3 | USA | HUTSON Lane 2 | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
54:51 | EQ | 2:3 | SWE | CARLSSON Leo 3 | BERGGREN Jonatan 5, JOHANSSON Linus | ||
57:29 | EQ | 3:3 | SWE | LILJEGREN Timothy | TÖMMERNES Henrik 10, LINDBERG Oscar 5 | ||
Overtime | |||||||
61:37 | EQ | 3:4 | USA | SAMBERG Dylan | MAZUR Carter 3, TYNANT T J 9 | ||
61:37 | SWE | JOHANSSON Lars | |||||
61:37 | USA | DESMITH Casey |